» Results on Saturday 19th January 1924

January 1924

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 345 6
78 9101112 13
141516 17 1819 20
21 2223242526 27
2829 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 19th January 1924
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal1-2Cardiff City
    Birmingham City0-2Nottingham Forest
    Blackburn Rovers0-0West Ham United
    Bolton Wanderers1-0Aston Villa
    Huddersfield Town0-1Chelsea
    Manchester City0-1Liverpool
    Notts County0-0Preston North End
    Sunderland2-2Sheffield United
    Tottenham Hotspur2-0Newcastle United
    West Bromwich Albion0-3Burnley
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bristol City0-1Bradford City
    Coventry City1-3Port Vale
    Crystal Palace4-3Leicester City
    Derby County6-1South Shields
    Fulham3-1Manchester United
    Hull City1-2Stockport County
    Nelson2-1Oldham Athletic
    Sheffield Wednesday0-0Leeds United
    Stoke City0-1Leyton Orient
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow1-2Crewe Alexandra
    Bradford Park Avenue1-0Halifax Town
    Chesterfield4-2Grimsby Town
    Darlington3-2Durham City
    Doncaster Rovers3-0Walsall
    Lincoln City0-2Accrington St (old)
    Rotherham County3-1New Brighton
    Tranmere Rovers2-0Hartlepool United
    Wigan Borough1-1Southport
    Wrexham2-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth0-0Swansea City
    Gillingham0-0Luton Town
    Merthyr Tydfil2-2Portsmouth
    Northampton Town3-1Reading
    Norwich City3-1Southend United
    Plymouth Argyle2-2Bristol Rovers
    Queens Park Rangers1-0Brighton and Hove A
    Swindon Town3-1Aberdare Athletic
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United2-3Airdrieonians (old)
    Clydebank (old)2-1Heart of Midlothian
    Hamilton Academical2-3Rangers
    Hibernian5-2Third Lanark
    Partick Thistle2-0Raith Rovers
    Queen's Park3-1Morton
    St Mirren3-1Clyde
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers3-1Johnstone
    Broxburn United0-0Bathgate
    Dunfermline Athletic3-2King's Park
    East Fife0-0Dundee United
    Forfar Athletic2-0Bo'ness
    St Bernard's2-1Alloa Athletic
    St Johnstone6-0Lochgelly United
    Vale of Leven0-3Cowdenbeath
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Clackmannan3-0Dykehead (Shotts)
    Dumbarton Harp0-5Queen of the South
    East Stirlingshire4-1Brechin City
    Nithsdale Wanderers0-1Arthurlie
    Peebles Rovers5-2Helensburgh
    Scottish FA Cup First Round
    Galston6-2Gala Fairydean Rov