» Results on Saturday 16th February 1924

February 1924

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3
456 789 10
11 12 13 14 1516 17
18 19 20 212223 24
25 26 27 28 29
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 16th February 1924
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal0-1Aston Villa
    Birmingham City2-1Middlesbrough
    Blackburn Rovers1-1Sheffield United
    Bolton Wanderers4-0Nottingham Forest
    Everton2-0Chelsea
    Huddersfield Town1-1West Ham United
    Manchester City2-2Burnley
    Notts County1-0Newcastle United
    Sunderland0-0Liverpool
    Tottenham Hotspur1-1Cardiff City
    West Bromwich Albion1-2Preston North End
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackpool0-2Barnsley
    Bristol City0-1Leeds United
    Coventry City2-4Leicester City
    Crystal Palace1-1Stockport County
    Derby County3-0Manchester United
    Fulham1-1Bradford City
    Hull City1-0South Shields
    Nelson0-5Bury
    Sheffield Wednesday1-0Leyton Orient
    Southampton1-1Port Vale
    Stoke City1-1Oldham Athletic
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue1-1Accrington St (old)
    Chesterfield5-1Hartlepool United
    Crewe Alexandra1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Darlington3-2Ashington
    Doncaster Rovers2-0New Brighton
    Lincoln City3-1Durham City
    Rochdale0-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Rotherham County3-2Halifax Town
    Southport1-1Walsall
    Wigan Borough4-0Barrow
    Wrexham1-1Grimsby Town
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Charlton Athletic3-1Brentford
    Gillingham1-0Bournemouth
    Merthyr Tydfil1-1Bristol Rovers
    Millwall4-3Northampton Town
    Newport County0-0Brighton and Hove A
    Norwich City3-1Portsmouth
    Plymouth Argyle0-0Luton Town
    Queens Park Rangers1-4Reading
    Swansea City1-0Aberdare Athletic
    Swindon Town0-1Exeter City
    Watford4-1Southend United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United1-1Partick Thistle
    Celtic1-0Queen's Park
    Clydebank (old)0-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Hamilton Academical1-3Heart of Midlothian
    Hibernian2-0Dundee
    Morton2-1Falkirk
    Raith Rovers1-0Aberdeen
    St Mirren4-0Motherwell
    Third Lanark0-0Clyde
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic0-0Bo'ness
    Arbroath0-0Cowdenbeath
    Bathgate1-1St Johnstone
    Broxburn United3-1Armadale
    Dundee United0-1Dumbarton
    Dunfermline Athletic1-1Albion Rovers
    Johnstone3-1East Fife
    Lochgelly United3-8King's Park
    Stenhousemuir1-0Forfar Athletic
    Vale of Leven0-4St Bernard's
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Arthurlie3-2Galston
    Beith0-3Dykehead (Shotts)
    Dumbarton Harp0-0Mid-Annandale
    East Stirlingshire1-1Solway Star
    Montrose4-1Helensburgh
    Peebles Rovers2-0Brechin City
    Queen of the South0-0Nithsdale Wanderers
    Royal Albert3-0Clackmannan