» Results on Saturday 29th March 1924

March 1924

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
34 5 678 9
10 11 12 13 1415 16
17 18 19 20 2122 23
24 2526 27 2829 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 29th March 1924
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Cardiff City0-0Everton
    Liverpool1-0Tottenham Hotspur
    Middlesbrough1-3Sunderland
    Nottingham Forest0-0Blackburn Rovers
    Preston North End0-2Bolton Wanderers
    West Ham United1-0West Bromwich Albion
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley0-0Hull City
    Bradford City0-2Nelson
    Bury1-1Crystal Palace
    Leeds United0-0Blackpool
    Leicester City2-1Fulham
    Leyton Orient0-0Southampton
    Manchester United2-2Stoke City
    Oldham Athletic1-1Coventry City
    Port Vale2-0Derby County
    South Shields1-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Stockport County0-0Bristol City
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)1-0Wrexham
    Ashington3-3Tranmere Rovers
    Crewe Alexandra1-0Rotherham County
    Durham City1-1Chesterfield
    Grimsby Town1-0Southport
    Halifax Town0-1Rochdale
    Hartlepool United1-1Doncaster Rovers
    New Brighton1-1Darlington
    Walsall0-0Lincoln City
    Wigan Borough0-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Wolverhampton Wndrs3-0Barrow
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aberdare Athletic1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Brentford4-1Watford
    Brighton and Hove A3-0Norwich City
    Bristol Rovers0-1Swindon Town
    Exeter City2-1Northampton Town
    Luton Town0-1Charlton Athletic
    Millwall1-0Plymouth Argyle
    Newport County2-0Bournemouth
    Portsmouth3-0Swansea City
    Reading3-0Merthyr Town
    Southend United3-2Gillingham
    English FA Cup Semi-Final
    Aston Villa3-0Burnley(n)
    Newcastle United2-0Manchester City(n)
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)2-0Celtic
    Ayr United3-0Third Lanark
    Clyde2-1Falkirk
    Dundee1-1St Mirren
    Hamilton Academical2-1Kilmarnock
    Heart of Midlothian2-1Motherwell
    Partick Thistle1-0Aberdeen
    Queen's Park1-1Clydebank (old)
    Rangers0-1Raith Rovers
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic3-3Johnstone
    Bathgate2-0Bo'ness
    Broxburn United1-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Cowdenbeath2-1Lochgelly United
    Dumbarton0-2Armadale
    East Fife2-0Arbroath
    Forfar Athletic1-2St Johnstone
    St Bernard's1-1Albion Rovers
    Stenhousemuir0-1Vale of Leven
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Beith3-2Clackmannan
    Dykehead (Shotts)4-0Brechin City
    East Stirlingshire3-1Galston
    Helensburgh6-1Royal Albert
    Mid-Annandale0-1Solway Star
    Montrose1-1Arthurlie
    Queen of the South5-2Dumbarton Harp