» Results on Saturday 5th April 1924

April 1924

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 345 6
7 8 9 101112 13
14 1516 1718 19 20
21 22 23 242526 27
28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 5th April 1924
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-0Burnley
    Birmingham City4-1Newcastle United
    Blackburn Rovers1-1Nottingham Forest
    Bolton Wanderers0-0Preston North End
    Everton0-0Cardiff City
    Huddersfield Town1-0Aston Villa
    Manchester City1-0Chelsea
    Notts County0-2Sheffield United
    Sunderland3-2Middlesbrough
    Tottenham Hotspur1-1Liverpool
    West Bromwich Albion0-0West Ham United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackpool1-1Leeds United
    Bristol City3-0Stockport County
    Coventry City5-2Oldham Athletic
    Crystal Palace1-0Bury
    Derby County2-0Port Vale
    Fulham1-0Leicester City
    Hull City1-2Barnsley
    Nelson1-1Bradford City
    Sheffield Wednesday5-0South Shields
    Southampton5-0Leyton Orient
    Stoke City3-0Manchester United
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow2-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Bradford Park Avenue4-0Wigan Borough
    Darlington3-1New Brighton
    Doncaster Rovers3-1Hartlepool United
    Durham City4-0Ashington
    Lincoln City2-0Walsall
    Rochdale3-0Halifax Town
    Southport3-0Grimsby Town
    Tranmere Rovers0-0Chesterfield
    Wrexham1-0Accrington St (old)
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth0-1Newport County
    Charlton Athletic1-1Luton Town
    Gillingham3-2Southend United
    Merthyr Tydfil1-1Reading
    Northampton Town1-0Exeter City
    Norwich City1-0Brighton and Hove A
    Plymouth Argyle1-1Millwall
    Queens Park Rangers3-0Aberdare Athletic
    Swansea City0-0Portsmouth
    Swindon Town0-0Bristol Rovers
    Watford0-1Brentford
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United2-0Falkirk
    Celtic3-0Ayr United
    Clydebank (old)0-2Motherwell
    Dundee3-1Clyde
    Hamilton Academical2-0Third Lanark
    Heart of Midlothian3-1Falkirk
    Morton2-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Queen's Park1-0Aberdeen
    Raith Rovers4-1Kilmarnock
    Rangers2-1Hibernian
    St Mirren1-2Partick Thistle
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers1-2Dundee United
    Alloa Athletic1-0Bathgate
    Arbroath3-0Dumbarton
    Dunfermline Athletic2-0East Fife
    Johnstone4-2Forfar Athletic
    King's Park0-3Cowdenbeath
    Lochgelly United1-1St Bernard's
    St Johnstone3-0Bo'ness
    Vale of Leven3-0Broxburn United
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Beith2-0Peebles Rovers
    Brechin City1-3Dumbarton Harp
    Dykehead (Shotts)1-0Montrose
    East Stirlingshire2-1Queen of the South
    Nithsdale Wanderers4-0Galston
    Solway Star1-3Mid-Annandale