» Results on Saturday 26th April 1924

April 1924

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 345 6
7 8 9 101112 13
14 1516 1718 19 20
21 22 23 242526 27
28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 26th April 1924
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Burnley2-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Cardiff City2-0Birmingham City
    Chelsea4-1Sunderland
    Liverpool1-0Notts County
    Nottingham Forest1-1Huddersfield Town
    Preston North End0-2Arsenal
    Sheffield United2-0West Bromwich Albion
    West Ham United1-2Manchester City
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley5-2Crystal Palace
    Bradford City2-1Stoke City
    Bury5-0Coventry City
    Leeds United1-0Nelson
    Leicester City3-0Derby County
    Leyton Orient1-0Blackpool
    Manchester United2-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Oldham Athletic1-3Southampton
    Port Vale2-2Hull City
    South Shields1-1Bristol City
    Stockport County2-1Fulham
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)0-1Rochdale
    Ashington1-1Chesterfield
    Crewe Alexandra0-2Doncaster Rovers
    Durham City4-3Wrexham
    Grimsby Town5-0Barrow
    Halifax Town1-4Darlington
    Hartlepool United1-0Southport
    New Brighton3-1Lincoln City
    Walsall2-3Bradford Park Avenue
    Wigan Borough3-1Rotherham County
    Wolverhampton Wndrs3-0Tranmere Rovers
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aberdare Athletic2-0Newport County
    Bournemouth1-0Charlton Athletic
    Brentford1-0Northampton Town
    Brighton and Hove A3-0Watford
    Bristol Rovers2-0Swansea City
    Exeter City3-0Queens Park Rangers
    Luton Town3-2Swindon Town
    Millwall6-0Merthyr Tydfil
    Portsmouth3-0Gillingham
    Reading3-0Norwich City
    Southend United0-2Plymouth Argyle
    English FA Cup Final
    Newcastle United2-0Aston Villa(n)
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)0-0Rangers
    Celtic1-1Hibernian
    Hamilton Academical3-2Clydebank (old)
    Kilmarnock1-0Motherwell
    Queen's Park0-0Ayr United
    Raith Rovers1-1St Mirren
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers1-3Broxburn United
    Arbroath5-1King's Park
    Armadale1-3St Johnstone
    Bo'ness1-1Vale of Leven
    Dumbarton6-2Bathgate
    Dundee United2-0Forfar Athletic
    Dunfermline Athletic4-2Stenhousemuir
    Johnstone0-2St Bernard's
    Lochgelly United0-2Alloa Athletic
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Dykehead (Shotts)4-0Royal Albert
    East Stirlingshire2-0Helensburgh
    Mid-Annandale6-1Brechin City
    Queen of the South2-0Beith