» Results on Saturday 27th September 1924

September 1924

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 56 7
8 9 10 11 1213 14
15 16 17 18 1920 21
22 2324 252627 28
29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 27th September 1924
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City1-0Burnley
    Blackburn Rovers1-1Aston Villa
    Bolton Wanderers1-2Sunderland
    Leeds United1-1Huddersfield Town
    Liverpool3-0Nottingham Forest
    Newcastle United2-2Bury
    Notts County3-1Everton
    Sheffield United0-5Manchester City
    Tottenham Hotspur1-1Cardiff City
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Preston North End
    West Ham United1-0Arsenal
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackpool2-4Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Bradford City1-1Port Vale
    Chelsea2-2Crystal Palace
    Derby County1-1Barnsley
    Hull City3-0Fulham
    Leicester City3-0Oldham Athletic
    Manchester United2-0Sheffield Wednesday
    South Shields0-1Middlesbrough
    Stockport County0-1Leyton Orient
    Stoke City4-1Coventry City
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Ashington1-0Tranmere Rovers
    Darlington2-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Doncaster Rovers5-0Wigan Borough
    Durham City4-1Crewe Alexandra
    Grimsby Town0-0Chesterfield
    Halifax Town2-0Barrow
    Hartlepool United0-0Rotherham County
    Nelson1-0Lincoln City
    New Brighton4-0Accrington St (old)
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth0-0Brighton and Hove A
    Brentford2-2Aberdare Athletic
    Bristol Rovers2-0Watford
    Exeter City0-0Northampton Town
    Gillingham0-3Plymouth Argyle
    Luton Town3-0Bristol City
    Millwall1-2Swindon Town
    Newport County1-1Southend United
    Norwich City1-0Merthyr Tydfil
    Reading2-1Queens Park Rangers
    Swansea City6-1Charlton Athletic
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-0Rangers
    Ayr United1-1St Mirren
    Cowdenbeath1-2St Johnstone
    Dundee2-4Queen's Park
    Hamilton Academical0-2Heart of Midlothian
    Partick Thistle1-4Aberdeen
    Third Lanark2-4Raith Rovers
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arthurlie3-0Albion Rovers
    Bathgate2-2Dundee United
    Bo'ness3-1Alloa Athletic
    Clydebank (old)1-0Broxburn United
    East Fife4-1East Stirlingshire
    Forfar Athletic4-0Stenhousemuir
    King's Park2-1Armadale
    St Bernard's3-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Brechin City1-3Queen of the South
    Clackmannan0-2Solway Star
    Dykehead (Shotts)3-1Royal Albert
    Mid-Annandale1-2Lochgelly United
    Vale of Leven6-2Montrose