» Results on Saturday 4th October 1924

October 1924

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5
6 78 9 1011 12
13 1415 161718 19
20 2122 232425 26
27 2829 3031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 4th October 1924
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal1-0Blackburn Rovers
    Aston Villa1-1Huddersfield Town
    Burnley0-1West Bromwich Albion
    Bury1-0Sheffield United
    Cardiff City1-2Bolton Wanderers
    Leeds United0-1Birmingham City
    Manchester City3-1West Ham United
    Nottingham Forest1-1Newcastle United
    Preston North End0-3Tottenham Hotspur
    Sunderland0-1Notts County
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Coventry City0-0Bradford City
    Crystal Palace3-0Stockport County
    Leyton Orient0-1Manchester United
    Middlesbrough1-3Derby County
    Oldham Athletic2-0Stoke City
    Port Vale0-0South Shields
    Sheffield Wednesday1-4Leicester City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-1Hull City
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)0-3Grimsby Town
    Bradford Park Avenue4-1Durham City
    Chesterfield4-0Hartlepool United
    Crewe Alexandra1-1Doncaster Rovers
    Halifax Town1-2New Brighton
    Lincoln City2-1Barrow
    Rotherham County1-3Rochdale
    Southport0-1Wigan Borough
    Tranmere Rovers2-0Nelson
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aberdare Athletic0-1Millwall
    Brighton and Hove A4-1Newport County
    Bristol City2-1Gillingham
    Charlton Athletic1-2Reading
    Northampton Town1-3Swansea City
    Norwich City3-0Brentford
    Plymouth Argyle2-0Bournemouth
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Merthyr Tydfil
    Southend United2-1Bristol Rovers
    Swindon Town4-1Luton Town
    Watford3-0Exeter City
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen1-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Hamilton Academical5-1Cowdenbeath
    Heart of Midlothian2-2Motherwell
    Kilmarnock2-2Third Lanark
    Queen's Park0-0Partick Thistle
    Raith Rovers2-1Ayr United
    St Johnstone1-2Dundee
    St Mirren2-2Hibernian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers5-2East Fife
    Alloa Athletic1-0Forfar Athletic
    Broxburn United1-0King's Park
    Dundee United3-0St Bernard's
    Dunfermline Athletic1-0Bo'ness
    East Stirlingshire3-0Arthurlie
    Stenhousemuir3-0Clydebank (old)
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Montrose0-1Vale of Leven
    Queen of the South3-1Brechin City