» Results on Saturday 11th October 1924

October 1924

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5
6 78 9 1011 12
13 1415 161718 19
20 2122 232425 26
27 2829 3031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 11th October 1924
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City1-0Aston Villa
    Blackburn Rovers3-1Manchester City
    Bolton Wanderers6-1Preston North End
    Huddersfield Town4-0Arsenal
    Newcastle United0-0Liverpool
    Notts County3-0Cardiff City
    Sheffield United1-2Nottingham Forest
    Tottenham Hotspur1-1Burnley
    West Bromwich Albion3-1Leeds United
    West Ham United1-1Bury
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Coventry City5-1Oldham Athletic
    Derby County4-1Port Vale
    Hull City5-2Barnsley
    Leicester City4-2Leyton Orient
    Manchester United1-0Crystal Palace
    Portsmouth2-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    South Shields1-0Bradford City
    Stockport County1-1Southampton
    Stoke City0-2Sheffield Wednesday
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Bradford Park Avenue3-0Wrexham
    Darlington4-0Rotherham County
    Doncaster Rovers0-0Durham City
    Grimsby Town1-1Halifax Town
    Hartlepool United3-0Accrington St (old)
    New Brighton4-1Lincoln City
    Southport2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Wigan Borough2-0Ashington
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth1-3Bristol City
    Brentford0-1Queens Park Rangers
    Brighton and Hove A2-3Plymouth Argyle
    Bristol Rovers0-1Newport County
    Exeter City0-1Southend United
    Gillingham1-1Swindon Town
    Luton Town0-0Aberdare Athletic
    Merthyr Tydfil2-1Charlton Athletic
    Millwall0-0Norwich City
    Reading0-1Northampton Town
    Swansea City3-1Watford
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-0Raith Rovers
    Celtic1-0Heart of Midlothian
    Falkirk2-1Hamilton Academical
    Hibernian7-0Ayr United
    Kilmarnock3-1Queen's Park
    Partick Thistle1-3St Mirren
    Third Lanark0-2St Johnstone
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath0-1Dundee United
    Armadale4-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Arthurlie3-0Broxburn United
    Clydebank (old)4-1Bathgate
    East Fife2-1Alloa Athletic
    Forfar Athletic1-0East Stirlingshire
    Johnstone1-2Albion Rovers
    King's Park2-0Stenhousemuir
    St Bernard's2-1Dumbarton
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Brechin City0-1Montrose
    Mid-Annandale1-1Dykehead (Shotts)
    Nithsdale Wanderers4-3Helensburgh
    Royal Albert2-2Peebles Rovers
    Solway Star1-1Queen of the South
    Vale of Leven5-2Beith