» Results on Saturday 25th October 1924

October 1924

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5
6 78 9 1011 12
13 1415 161718 19
20 2122 232425 26
27 2829 3031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 25th October 1924
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal1-0Tottenham Hotspur
    Aston Villa1-0West Bromwich Albion
    Blackburn Rovers2-3Leeds United
    Bury2-1Notts County
    Huddersfield Town0-1Birmingham City
    Liverpool3-1Sunderland
    Manchester City2-2Bolton Wanderers
    Newcastle United1-2Cardiff City
    Nottingham Forest0-1Everton
    Sheffield United3-0Preston North End
    West Ham United2-0Burnley
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley1-1Leicester City
    Blackpool0-1Crystal Palace
    Bradford City1-1Oldham Athletic
    Derby County3-0Leyton Orient
    Fulham2-0Stockport County
    Hull City1-1Southampton
    Middlesbrough1-0Stoke City
    Port Vale4-0Coventry City
    Portsmouth0-0Chelsea
    South Shields0-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Wolverhampton Wndrs0-0Manchester United
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Ashington1-2Accrington St (old)
    Barrow1-1New Brighton
    Crewe Alexandra2-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Doncaster Rovers4-1Rotherham County
    Durham City1-0Wrexham
    Lincoln City0-0Grimsby Town
    Nelson2-1Halifax Town
    Southport0-2Chesterfield
    Tranmere Rovers4-3Hartlepool United
    Walsall0-2Rochdale
    Wigan Borough1-1Darlington
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bristol Rovers0-0Bristol City
    Charlton Athletic2-0Luton Town
    Exeter City1-0Swindon Town
    Merthyr Town4-0Brentford
    Newport County0-0Plymouth Argyle
    Northampton Town1-0Gillingham
    Queens Park Rangers0-0Millwall
    Reading2-0Norwich City
    Southend United2-0Brighton and Hove A
    Swansea City2-2Aberdare Athletic
    Watford2-1Bournemouth
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United1-1Queen's Park
    Celtic0-1Rangers
    Cowdenbeath5-2Kilmarnock
    Falkirk2-1Motherwell
    Hamilton Academical1-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Hibernian4-2Dundee
    Partick Thistle3-3Heart of Midlothian
    St Johnstone4-2Raith Rovers
    St Mirren3-1Morton
    Third Lanark4-0Aberdeen
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers3-0East Stirlingshire
    Armadale1-1Clyde
    Arthurlie2-0Bathgate
    Broxburn United2-1Stenhousemuir
    Dumbarton2-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Dundee United1-2Alloa Athletic
    East Fife2-1Bo'ness
    Forfar Athletic1-1Johnstone
    King's Park3-0Arbroath
    St Bernard's1-2Clydebank (old)
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Clackmannan2-0Royal Albert
    Dykehead (Shotts)1-1Solway Star
    Galston1-1Leith Athletic
    Mid-Annandale2-3Vale of Leven
    Montrose0-2Nithsdale Wanderers
    Peebles Rovers1-1Lochgelly United
    Queen of the South0-0Beith
    Copa America Final Round Group
    Argentina2-0Chile(n)