» Results on Saturday 10th January 1925

January 1925

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 67 8910 11
1213 14 15 1617 18
19 2021 222324 25
26 27 28 293031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 10th January 1925
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Chesterfield1-0Crewe Alexandra
    Grimsby Town1-3Ashington
    New Brighton1-1Southport
    Rochdale3-0Durham City
    Walsall2-0Tranmere Rovers
    Wrexham1-1Nelson
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aberdare Athletic1-3Newport County
    Bournemouth0-0Reading
    Brentford2-2Southend United
    English FA Cup First Round
    Accrington St (old)2-5Portsmouth
    Aston Villa7-2Port Vale
    Birmingham City2-0Chelsea
    Blackburn Rovers1-0Oldham Athletic
    Blackpool0-0Barrow
    Bolton Wanderers3-0Huddersfield Town
    Bradford Park Avenue1-0Middlesbrough
    Bristol Rovers0-1Bristol City
    Bury0-3Sunderland
    Cardiff City0-0Darlington
    Coventry City0-2Notts County
    Crystal Palace2-1South Shields
    Derby County0-1Bradford City
    Doncaster Rovers1-2Norwich City
    Everton2-1Burnley
    Hull City1-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Leicester City3-0Stoke City
    Liverpool3-0Leeds United
    Millwall0-0Barnsley
    Newcastle United4-1Hartlepool United
    Nottingham Forest1-0Leyton Orient
    Preston North End4-1Manchester City
    Queens Park Rangers1-3Stockport County
    Sheffield United5-0Corinthians
    Sheffield Wednesday2-0Manchester United
    Swansea City3-0Plymouth Argyle
    Swindon Town1-2Fulham
    Tottenham Hotspur3-0Northampton Town
    Watford1-1Brighton and Hove A
    West Bromwich Albion4-0Luton Town
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Celtic3-1Aberdeen
    Cowdenbeath3-4Third Lanark
    Falkirk0-0Hibernian
    Hamilton Academical3-2St Johnstone
    Heart of Midlothian2-2Raith Rovers
    Kilmarnock4-1Dundee
    Morton1-1Rangers
    Partick Thistle2-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Queen's Park4-1Ayr United
    St Johnstone2-1Motherwell
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers1-1Clyde
    Alloa Athletic2-0St Bernard's
    Armadale1-0Arthurlie
    Broxburn United3-0Bathgate
    Clydebank (old)3-0Stenhousemuir
    Dundee United0-0Bo'ness
    East Fife1-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Forfar Athletic2-0Arbroath
    Johnstone3-0East Stirlingshire
    King's Park3-1Dumbarton
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Beith7-1Brechin City
    Clackmannan3-1Mid-Annandale
    Helensburgh0-0Solway Star
    Leith Athletic0-0Lochgelly United
    Montrose2-0Galston
    Nithsdale Wanderers7-1Peebles Rovers
    Queen of the South5-1Royal Albert
    Vale of Leven3-0Dykehead (Shotts)