» Results on Saturday 31st January 1925

January 1925

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 67 8910 11
1213 14 15 1617 18
19 2021 222324 25
26 27 28 293031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 31st January 1925
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Huddersfield Town2-0Leeds United
    Manchester City0-0Bury
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Coventry City3-1Stoke City
    Middlesbrough1-1South Shields
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow2-1Halifax Town
    Crewe Alexandra3-0Durham City
    Rotherham County1-2Hartlepool United
    Tranmere Rovers5-4Ashington
    Walsall0-0Southport
    Wigan Borough2-2Doncaster Rovers
    Wrexham1-0Rochdale
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Northampton Town2-1Exeter City
    Plymouth Argyle2-0Gillingham
    Queens Park Rangers1-0Reading
    Southend United0-1Newport County
    Swindon Town1-0Millwall
    Watford1-0Bristol Rovers
    English FA Cup Second Round
    Barnsley0-3Bradford City
    Birmingham City1-0Stockport County
    Blackburn Rovers0-0Portsmouth
    Bradford Park Avenue1-1Blackpool
    Bristol City0-1Liverpool
    Cardiff City1-0Fulham
    Hull City3-2Crystal Palace
    Newcastle United2-2Leicester City
    Nottingham Forest0-2West Ham United
    Notts County4-0Norwich City
    Sheffield United3-2Sheffield Wednesday
    Southampton1-0Brighton and Hove A
    Sunderland0-0Everton
    Swansea City1-3Aston Villa
    Tottenham Hotspur1-1Bolton Wanderers
    West Bromwich Albion2-0Preston North End
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Celtic1-1Hibernian
    Cowdenbeath2-0Dundee
    Falkirk1-1Raith Rovers
    Hamilton Academical1-0Rangers
    Heart of Midlothian5-2St Mirren
    Kilmarnock0-1Aberdeen
    Morton0-0Motherwell
    Partick Thistle2-0Ayr United
    Queen's Park1-2Airdrieonians (old)
    St Mirren3-1Third Lanark
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers2-1Bo'ness
    Alloa Athletic1-0Stenhousemuir
    Arbroath3-1East Stirlingshire
    Armadale5-1St Bernard's
    Broxburn United1-1Arthurlie
    Clydebank (old)1-0Clyde
    Dundee United0-0Dumbarton
    East Fife4-1Bathgate
    Johnstone3-2Forfar Athletic
    King's Park2-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Leith Athletic5-0Galston
    Mid-Annandale3-1Brechin City
    Nithsdale Wanderers6-2Royal Albert
    Queen of the South6-0Peebles Rovers
    Vale of Leven0-0Solway Star