» Results on Saturday 28th February 1925

February 1925

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 67 8
9 10 11 12 1314 15
16 17 18 192021 22
23 24 25 262728
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 28th February 1925
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City0-1Huddersfield Town
    Bolton Wanderers4-2Manchester City
    Burnley5-4West Ham United
    Cardiff City3-0Newcastle United
    Everton3-1Nottingham Forest
    Leeds United1-1Blackburn Rovers
    Notts County1-1Bury
    Preston North End0-1Sheffield United
    Sunderland3-0Liverpool
    Tottenham Hotspur2-0Arsenal
    West Bromwich Albion4-1Aston Villa
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Chelsea2-3Portsmouth
    Coventry City0-0Port Vale
    Crystal Palace1-2Blackpool
    Leicester City6-0Barnsley
    Leyton Orient0-1Derby County
    Manchester United3-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Oldham Athletic1-3Bradford City
    Sheffield Wednesday0-1South Shields
    Southampton2-2Hull City
    Stockport County4-1Fulham
    Stoke City0-1Middlesbrough
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)2-2Ashington
    Bradford Park Avenue6-1Crewe Alexandra
    Chesterfield1-2Southport
    Darlington5-0Wigan Borough
    Grimsby Town1-2Lincoln City
    Halifax Town2-4Nelson
    Hartlepool United2-1Tranmere Rovers
    New Brighton3-0Barrow
    Rochdale3-0Walsall
    Rotherham County3-0Doncaster Rovers
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth2-1Watford
    Brentford2-2Merthyr Town
    Brighton and Hove A2-1Southend United
    Bristol City2-0Bristol Rovers
    Gillingham0-1Northampton Town
    Luton Town1-0Charlton Athletic
    Millwall3-0Queens Park Rangers
    Norwich City0-2Reading
    Plymouth Argyle0-2Newport County
    Swindon Town1-0Exeter City
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen2-3Raith Rovers
    Ayr United2-2Hibernian
    Celtic4-0Dundee
    Heart of Midlothian3-2Hamilton Academical
    Kilmarnock1-0Falkirk
    Motherwell1-3Partick Thistle
    St Johnstone2-2St Mirren
    Third Lanark2-3Morton
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic1-1Bo'ness
    Bathgate3-1Albion Rovers
    Broxburn United0-0Clyde
    Clydebank (old)3-0Arthurlie
    Dundee United2-0King's Park
    Dunfermline Athletic2-1Armadale
    East Stirlingshire5-2East Fife
    Forfar Athletic0-1St Bernard's
    Johnstone0-1Dumbarton
    Stenhousemuir2-0Arbroath
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Brechin City5-0Beith
    Dykehead (Shotts)2-1Galston
    Helensburgh5-0Montrose
    Leith Athletic2-3Solway Star
    Lochgelly United2-1Peebles Rovers
    Nithsdale Wanderers3-1Mid-Annandale
    Royal Albert0-0Clackmannan
    Vale of Leven1-0Queen of the South