» Results on Saturday 7th March 1925

March 1925

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
23 4 567 8
9 10 11 12 1314 15
16 17 18 19 2021 22
23 24 25 2627 28 29
30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 7th March 1925
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal1-0Bolton Wanderers
    Aston Villa0-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Manchester City2-1Notts County
    Newcastle United3-1Preston North End
    Nottingham Forest1-1Sunderland
    West Ham United0-0Leeds United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley1-1Stoke City
    Bradford City2-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Derby County3-0Crystal Palace
    Fulham1-0Manchester United
    Hull City1-0Chelsea
    Middlesbrough1-1Coventry City
    Port Vale1-0Oldham Athletic
    Portsmouth1-1Stockport County
    South Shields2-0Leyton Orient
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Ashington2-0Halifax Town
    Barrow3-2Grimsby Town
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Wrexham
    Doncaster Rovers0-1Chesterfield
    Durham City1-1Rotherham County
    Lincoln City2-1Hartlepool United
    Nelson5-0New Brighton
    Southport3-1Accrington St (old)
    Tranmere Rovers3-1Rochdale
    Wigan Borough1-0Bradford Park Avenue
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bristol Rovers0-1Swindon Town
    Charlton Athletic2-0Gillingham
    Exeter City3-1Aberdare Athletic
    Merthyr Tydfil2-1Millwall
    Newport County0-2Bristol City
    Northampton Town3-0Bournemouth
    Queens Park Rangers2-1Luton Town
    Southend United0-3Plymouth Argyle
    Swansea City2-0Norwich City
    Watford0-1Brighton and Hove A
    English FA Cup Fourth Round
    Blackburn Rovers1-0Blackpool
    Cardiff City2-1Leicester City
    Sheffield United2-0West Bromwich Albion
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)2-2Heart of Midlothian
    Raith Rovers2-0Third Lanark
    St Johnstone1-1Partick Thistle
    St Mirren1-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic2-0Dundee United
    Armadale0-1Albion Rovers
    Clyde1-2East Fife
    Dunfermline Athletic1-2Arthurlie
    East Stirlingshire1-0Clydebank (old)
    King's Park1-1Forfar Athletic
    St Bernard's5-1Johnstone
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Dykehead (Shotts)2-2Beith
    Helensburgh3-1Peebles Rovers
    Leith Athletic1-1Brechin City
    Lochgelly United6-0Galston
    Queen of the South2-0Clackmannan
    Royal Albert1-4Nithsdale Wanderers
    Solway Star0-0Vale of Leven
    Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
    Aberdeen0-2Hamilton Academical
    Dundee1-0Broxburn United
    St Mirren0-0Celtic