» Results on Saturday 25th April 1925

April 1925

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 910 11 12
13 14 15 161718 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 25th April 1925
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-1Manchester City
    Bolton Wanderers2-0Liverpool
    Burnley1-1Aston Villa
    Leeds United1-0Arsenal
    Notts County2-0Newcastle United
    Preston North End1-4Huddersfield Town
    Sunderland1-1West Ham United
    Tottenham Hotspur1-0Nottingham Forest
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Bury
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Coventry City0-0Derby County
    Crystal Palace1-2Fulham
    Leicester City1-0Bradford City
    Leyton Orient1-1Portsmouth
    Manchester United4-0Port Vale
    Oldham Athletic4-1Blackpool
    Sheffield Wednesday5-0Hull City
    Southampton1-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Stockport County1-1Middlesbrough
    Stoke City0-0South Shields
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)0-2Lincoln City
    Bradford Park Avenue1-0Southport
    Darlington1-1Doncaster Rovers
    Grimsby Town4-0Wigan Borough
    Hartlepool United2-0Crewe Alexandra
    New Brighton3-2Walsall
    Rotherham County1-0Nelson
    Tranmere Rovers0-2Halifax Town
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aberdare Athletic1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Bournemouth0-1Bristol Rovers
    Brentford1-3Northampton Town
    Brighton and Hove A2-0Exeter City
    Bristol City3-0Reading
    Gillingham1-0Newport County
    Luton Town4-0Southend United
    Norwich City2-1Charlton Athletic
    Plymouth Argyle1-1Swansea City
    Swindon Town5-1Merthyr Tydfil
    English FA Cup Final
    Sheffield United1-0Cardiff City(n)
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Cowdenbeath3-0Partick Thistle
    Hamilton Academical1-2Falkirk
    Queen's Park2-0Raith Rovers
    Rangers1-0Ayr United
    St Johnstone1-0Airdrieonians (old)
    St Mirren2-1Celtic
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers1-3Forfar Athletic
    Armadale0-0Clydebank (old)
    Bo'ness3-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Broxburn United2-1East Fife
    Johnstone2-2Alloa Athletic
    St Bernard's2-0Arbroath
    Stenhousemuir3-0Dundee United
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Beith5-0Leith Athletic
    Dykehead (Shotts)2-0Lochgelly United
    Royal Albert3-0Vale of Leven