» Results on Saturday 12th September 1925

September 1925

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 45 6
7 8 9 101112 13
14 15 16 17 1819 20
21 2223 24 2526 27
28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 12th September 1925
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal1-1Liverpool
    Aston Villa2-2Newcastle United
    Blackburn Rovers1-2West Bromwich Albion
    Bury2-1Birmingham City
    Everton1-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Huddersfield Town1-1Cardiff City
    Leicester City1-3Leeds United
    Manchester City1-1Manchester United
    Notts County3-0Bolton Wanderers
    Sunderland6-1Sheffield United
    West Ham United2-0Burnley
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackpool1-2Derby County
    Chelsea3-2Barnsley
    Darlington1-3Bradford City
    Hull City3-0Port Vale
    Leyton Orient2-1Stockport County
    Oldham Athletic4-0Fulham
    Sheffield Wednesday5-1Preston North End
    Southampton2-0Nottingham Forest
    Stoke City0-1South Shields
    Swansea City4-0Middlesbrough
    Wolverhampton Wndrs4-1Portsmouth
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Ashington2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Barrow3-0Lincoln City
    Bradford Park Avenue3-0Accrington St (old)
    Chesterfield2-0Durham City
    Coventry City4-0Doncaster Rovers
    Grimsby Town1-0Halifax Town
    Nelson3-3Southport
    Tranmere Rovers3-5Rochdale
    Walsall1-2Hartlepool United
    Wigan Borough3-1New Brighton
    Wrexham2-2Rotherham United
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth1-1Reading
    Brentford1-6Brighton and Hove A
    Bristol City1-1Northampton Town
    Charlton Athletic1-0Exeter City
    Crystal Palace0-1Aberdare Athletic
    Gillingham0-1Swindon Town
    Merthyr Tydfil2-3Bristol Rovers
    Newport County4-1Queens Park Rangers
    Plymouth Argyle2-0Millwall
    Southend United0-1Norwich City
    Watford2-0Luton Town
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen3-1Rangers
    Celtic6-1Cowdenbeath
    Dundee2-2Hamilton Academical
    Heart of Midlothian7-0Clydebank (old)
    Kilmarnock2-0Morton
    Motherwell2-1Hibernian
    Partick Thistle2-3Falkirk
    Raith Rovers2-1Airdrieonians (old)
    St Johnstone0-1Dundee United
    St Mirren3-1Queen's Park
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers2-0East Fife
    Alloa Athletic2-4Nithsdale Wanderers
    Arbroath5-2Queen of the South
    Armadale4-1King's Park
    Broxburn United1-1Clyde
    Dumbarton0-0Arthurlie
    Dunfermline Athletic4-0Bathgate
    East Stirlingshire0-2Bo'ness
    Stenhousemuir5-0Ayr United
    Third Lanark4-2St Bernard's
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Beith2-5Solway Star
    Clackmannan2-4Peebles Rovers
    Dykehead (Shotts)2-0Leith Athletic
    Galston6-1Brechin City
    Helensburgh4-1Johnstone
    Mid-Annandale0-3Lochgelly United
    Montrose0-2Forfar Athletic
    Royal Albert3-1Vale of Leven