» Results on Saturday 31st October 1925

October 1925

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 23 4
5 67 8 910 11
12 13 14 151617 18
192021222324 25
26 2728 293031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 31st October 1925
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Aston Villa0-2Cardiff City
    Bolton Wanderers2-2West Bromwich Albion
    Burnley1-3Blackburn Rovers
    Leeds United2-3Bury
    Leicester City5-3Tottenham Hotspur
    Manchester United1-1Huddersfield Town
    Newcastle United1-3Birmingham City
    Notts County2-0Sheffield United
    West Ham United3-1Manchester City
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Middlesbrough1-0Nottingham Forest
    Oldham Athletic1-1Chelsea
    Portsmouth2-2Derby County
    Preston North End2-2Southampton
    Sheffield Wednesday3-0Barnsley
    South Shields3-4Blackpool
    Stockport County0-1Hull City
    Stoke City0-0Leyton Orient
    Swansea City1-0Port Vale
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-1Bradford City
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)2-1Ashington
    Bradford Park Avenue1-1Wrexham
    Chesterfield2-2Doncaster Rovers
    Durham City2-0Wigan Borough
    Grimsby Town2-0Coventry City
    Halifax Town3-2Barrow
    Hartlepool United6-1New Brighton
    Rochdale2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Rotherham United1-3Nelson
    Tranmere Rovers2-0Lincoln City
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bristol Rovers2-3Plymouth Argyle
    Charlton Athletic1-0Aberdare Athletic
    Exeter City0-1Norwich City
    Gillingham3-1Brighton and Hove A
    Luton Town3-2Crystal Palace
    Merthyr Tydfil4-1Watford
    Newport County2-3Brentford
    Northampton Town1-1Bournemouth
    Queens Park Rangers0-2Bristol City
    Swindon Town2-0Southend United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Clydebank (old)4-3Cowdenbeath
    Dundee United2-2Morton
    Hamilton Academical1-0Queen's Park
    Partick Thistle2-3Airdrieonians (old)
    Raith Rovers1-0Rangers
    St Johnstone2-2Motherwell
    St Mirren2-1Heart of Midlothian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers3-4Queen of the South
    Ayr United0-0East Fife
    Broxburn United1-2Arbroath
    East Stirlingshire1-1Alloa Athletic
    King's Park1-3Arthurlie
    Nithsdale Wanderers0-0Bo'ness
    St Bernard's4-0Bathgate
    Third Lanark3-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Forfar Athletic3-1Brechin City
    Peebles Rovers5-0Lochgelly United
    Vale of Leven2-3Clackmannan