» Results on Saturday 21st November 1925

November 1925

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 34 567 8
9 1011121314 15
161718192021 22
2324 25 262728 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 21st November 1925
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-0Liverpool
    Blackburn Rovers2-3Arsenal
    Bury1-3Manchester United
    Cardiff City0-0Newcastle United
    Everton1-1Aston Villa
    Huddersfield Town3-0Leicester City
    Manchester City1-1Notts County
    Sheffield United2-0Leeds United
    Sunderland4-1West Ham United
    Tottenham Hotspur2-3Bolton Wanderers
    West Bromwich Albion5-3Burnley
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley2-2Portsmouth
    Bradford City2-0Preston North End
    Chelsea1-3Swansea City
    Darlington1-2Stoke City
    Derby County2-0South Shields
    Hull City0-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Leyton Orient2-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Nottingham Forest2-2Fulham
    Oldham Athletic3-2Blackpool
    Port Vale4-0Middlesbrough
    Southampton3-0Stockport County
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Ashington4-2Grimsby Town
    Barrow0-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Coventry City2-0Walsall
    Crewe Alexandra3-0Accrington St (old)
    Doncaster Rovers2-2Rochdale
    Lincoln City1-0Durham City
    New Brighton2-1Halifax Town
    Southport1-1Hartlepool United
    Wigan Borough0-1Rotherham United
    Wrexham0-2Tranmere Rovers
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aberdare Athletic5-0Exeter City
    Brentford4-0Charlton Athletic
    Brighton and Hove A2-2Reading
    Bristol City2-1Merthyr Town
    Crystal Palace0-2Gillingham
    Millwall0-0Bristol Rovers
    Northampton Town2-0Swindon Town
    Norwich City1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Plymouth Argyle3-0Newport County
    Southend United2-0Luton Town
    Watford0-0Bournemouth
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen0-1St Johnstone
    Cowdenbeath5-1Morton
    Dundee0-0Dundee United
    Falkirk1-0Hamilton Academical
    Hibernian5-1Clydebank (old)
    Kilmarnock3-0Raith Rovers
    St Mirren2-2Partick Thistle
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic2-1Third Lanark
    Arbroath4-3Arthurlie
    Bathgate2-1Ayr United
    Bo'ness4-3Clyde
    Dumbarton1-1Stenhousemuir
    Dunfermline Athletic6-1Broxburn United
    East Fife4-0St Bernard's
    King's Park2-2Nithsdale Wanderers
    Queen of the South3-0East Stirlingshire
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Beith5-1Lochgelly United
    Leith Athletic5-3Helensburgh
    Montrose4-2Solway Star
    Peebles Rovers2-4Mid-Annandale
    Royal Albert5-2Forfar Athletic
    Vale of Leven2-1Dykehead (Shotts)