» Results on Saturday 23rd January 1926

January 1926

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 56789 10
1112 13 14 1516 17
18 1920 212223 24
25 26 27 282930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 23rd January 1926
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-3Bury
    Bolton Wanderers2-1Notts County
    Burnley2-2West Ham United
    Cardiff City1-2Huddersfield Town
    Leeds United1-0Leicester City
    Liverpool3-0Arsenal
    Manchester United1-6Manchester City
    Newcastle United2-2Aston Villa
    Sheffield United4-1Sunderland
    Tottenham Hotspur1-1Everton
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Blackburn Rovers
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley2-3Chelsea
    Bradford City2-0Darlington
    Derby County5-2Blackpool
    Fulham2-1Oldham Athletic
    Middlesbrough0-3Swansea City
    Nottingham Forest1-2Southampton
    Port Vale3-1Hull City
    Portsmouth3-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Preston North End0-3Sheffield Wednesday
    South Shields5-1Stoke City
    Stockport County3-2Leyton Orient
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)1-4Bradford Park Avenue
    Crewe Alexandra2-1Ashington
    Doncaster Rovers8-1Coventry City
    Durham City5-2Chesterfield
    Halifax Town0-2Grimsby Town
    Hartlepool United9-3Walsall
    Lincoln City4-3Barrow
    New Brighton4-2Wigan Borough
    Rochdale3-2Tranmere Rovers
    Rotherham United6-2Wrexham
    Southport2-1Nelson
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Brighton and Hove A3-2Brentford
    Bristol Rovers0-0Merthyr Tydfil
    Exeter City5-3Charlton Athletic
    Luton Town5-0Watford
    Millwall0-0Plymouth Argyle
    Northampton Town1-2Bristol City
    Norwich City1-2Southend United
    Queens Park Rangers0-2Newport County
    Reading5-2Bournemouth
    Swindon Town1-0Gillingham
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Clackmannan2-2Helensburgh
    Scottish FA Cup First Round
    Aberdeen8-1St Bernard's
    Albion Rovers6-1Nithsdale Wanderers
    Arbroath8-0Berwick Rangers
    Arthurlie5-4Armadale
    Bathgate5-4East Stirlingshire
    Bo'ness2-1East Fife
    Brechin City12-1Thornhill
    Clyde3-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Cowdenbeath1-2Hamilton Academical
    Douglas Wanderers1-4Forfar Athletic
    Dumbarton1-1Buckie Thistle
    Dundee United1-1Heart of Midlothian
    Dykehead (Shotts)1-1Morton
    Falkirk10-0Breadalbane (Aberfd)
    Hibernian1-1Broxburn United
    Kilmarnock0-5Celtic
    King's Park5-2Peterhead
    Leith Athletic2-0Civil Service Str
    Montrose4-0Inverness Clachn'din
    Partick Thistle3-0Motherwell
    Peebles Rovers7-3Keith
    Queen of the South0-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Queen's Park4-2Clydebank (old)
    Raith Rovers3-1Ayr United
    Rangers3-0Lochgelly United
    Royal Albert0-1Alloa Athletic
    Solway Star2-2Johnstone
    St Johnstone6-1Nairn County
    St Mirren4-0Mid-Annandale
    Stenhousemuir1-1Vale of Leven
    Third Lanark7-0Moorpark