» Results on Saturday 30th January 1926

January 1926

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 56789 10
1112 13 14 1516 17
18 1920 212223 24
25 26 27 282930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 30th January 1926
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Everton1-0Leicester City
    West Ham United4-2Leeds United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackpool3-0Bradford City
    Darlington4-0Port Vale
    Hull City2-2Barnsley
    Oldham Athletic3-0Stockport County
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Ashington4-1Lincoln City
    Bradford Park Avenue2-1Durham City
    Chesterfield5-2Hartlepool United
    Coventry City2-0Wrexham
    Grimsby Town5-2Accrington St (old)
    Nelson5-3Doncaster Rovers
    Rotherham United1-1Halifax Town
    Wigan Borough3-1Crewe Alexandra
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bristol City1-0Aberdare Athletic
    Charlton Athletic1-2Reading
    Gillingham2-0Exeter City
    Luton Town4-0Queens Park Rangers
    Newport County3-1Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth Argyle2-4Northampton Town
    English FA Cup Fourth Round
    Arsenal3-1Blackburn Rovers
    Bournemouth2-2Bolton Wanderers
    Cardiff City0-2Newcastle United
    Crystal Palace2-1Chelsea
    Leyton Orient4-2Middlesbrough
    Manchester City4-0Huddersfield Town
    Nottingham Forest2-0Swindon Town
    Notts County2-0New Brighton
    Sheffield United1-2Sunderland
    South Shields2-1Birmingham City
    Southend United4-1Derby County
    Swansea City6-3Stoke City
    Tottenham Hotspur2-2Manchester United
    West Bromwich Albion1-2Aston Villa
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Clydebank (old)1-2Dundee
    Falkirk3-3Heart of Midlothian
    Hamilton Academical1-1Aberdeen
    Hibernian1-4Airdrieonians (old)
    Morton3-1Dundee United
    Partick Thistle3-3Queen's Park
    St Johnstone0-2Kilmarnock
    St Mirren0-3Raith Rovers
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers11-1Dumbarton
    Alloa Athletic6-0Bo'ness
    Arthurlie2-0Queen of the South
    Ayr United2-0St Bernard's
    Broxburn United0-2Dunfermline Athletic
    East Fife3-1East Stirlingshire
    Nithsdale Wanderers2-5King's Park
    Third Lanark4-3Bathgate
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Dykehead (Shotts)5-1Clackmannan
    Forfar Athletic5-2Peebles Rovers
    Johnstone1-1Royal Albert
    Leith Athletic2-2Lochgelly United
    Solway Star0-3Brechin City