» Results on Saturday 13th March 1926

March 1926

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 23 4 56 7
8 9 10 11 1213 14
15 16 17 18 1920 21
22 23 24 25 2627 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 13th March 1926
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City1-1Newcastle United
    Blackburn Rovers6-3Burnley
    Bury0-2Leeds United
    Cardiff City2-0Aston Villa
    Everton2-3Arsenal
    Huddersfield Town5-0Manchester United
    Manchester City2-0West Ham United
    Sheffield United3-0Notts County
    Sunderland3-2Liverpool
    Tottenham Hotspur1-3Leicester City
    West Bromwich Albion0-3Bolton Wanderers
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley1-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Blackpool1-0South Shields
    Bradford City1-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Chelsea3-0Oldham Athletic
    Darlington1-2Fulham
    Derby County0-2Portsmouth
    Hull City4-0Stockport County
    Leyton Orient4-0Stoke City
    Nottingham Forest1-0Middlesbrough
    Port Vale3-0Swansea City
    Southampton2-0Preston North End
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Ashington3-1Accrington St (old)
    Barrow1-2Halifax Town
    Coventry City1-1Grimsby Town
    Crewe Alexandra3-2Rochdale
    Doncaster Rovers3-0Chesterfield
    Lincoln City1-3Tranmere Rovers
    Nelson3-0Rotherham United
    New Brighton3-2Hartlepool United
    Southport1-1Walsall
    Wigan Borough4-1Durham City
    Wrexham4-2Bradford Park Avenue
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aberdare Athletic3-1Charlton Athletic
    Bournemouth4-2Northampton Town
    Brentford3-3Newport County
    Brighton and Hove A1-2Gillingham
    Bristol City3-1Queens Park Rangers
    Crystal Palace3-0Luton Town
    Millwall1-0Reading
    Norwich City3-1Exeter City
    Plymouth Argyle1-2Bristol Rovers
    Southend United3-0Swindon Town
    Watford6-1Merthyr Town
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen1-0Motherwell
    Airdrieonians (old)1-1Queen's Park
    Clydebank (old)0-1Hibernian
    Cowdenbeath1-0Kilmarnock
    Hamilton Academical1-1Falkirk
    Heart of Midlothian6-1Morton
    Raith Rovers1-3St Mirren
    St Johnstone2-2Partick Thistle
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers3-2Bathgate
    Arbroath4-1Bo'ness
    Armadale1-0Ayr United
    Arthurlie3-1Alloa Athletic
    Clyde1-3East Fife
    East Stirlingshire3-1Dumbarton
    Nithsdale Wanderers0-1Dunfermline Athletic
    St Bernard's4-0King's Park
    Stenhousemuir3-2Queen of the South
    Third Lanark2-0Broxburn United
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Beith4-1Montrose
    Clackmannan1-1Brechin City
    Forfar Athletic3-0Leith Athletic
    Helensburgh1-1Lochgelly United
    Johnstone3-1Peebles Rovers
    Mid-Annandale2-0Royal Albert
    Solway Star2-1Dykehead (Shotts)