» Results on Saturday 27th March 1926

March 1926

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 23 4 56 7
8 9 10 11 1213 14
15 16 17 18 1920 21
22 23 24 25 2627 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 27th March 1926
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Blackburn Rovers1-0West Ham United
    Bury2-2Arsenal
    Cardiff City0-0Leeds United
    Everton3-0Notts County
    Huddersfield Town5-1Aston Villa
    Sunderland3-0Leicester City
    West Bromwich Albion0-3Liverpool
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley0-1Middlesbrough
    Blackpool0-0Stoke City
    Bradford City1-1South Shields
    Chelsea3-3Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Darlington5-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Derby County3-1Fulham
    Leyton Orient1-1Portsmouth
    Nottingham Forest2-0Stockport County
    Port Vale3-0Preston North End
    Southampton3-1Oldham Athletic
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Ashington1-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Barrow0-3Chesterfield
    Coventry City1-2Tranmere Rovers
    Crewe Alexandra0-1Halifax Town
    Doncaster Rovers2-1Hartlepool United
    Lincoln City3-1Accrington St (old)
    Nelson2-0Walsall
    New Brighton5-1Rotherham United
    Southport6-1Durham City
    Wigan Borough2-2Grimsby Town
    Wrexham1-0Rochdale
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aberdare Athletic1-1Swindon Town
    Brentford0-2Bournemouth
    Brighton and Hove A1-3Exeter City
    Bristol City4-0Gillingham
    Crystal Palace4-1Charlton Athletic
    Millwall3-0Queens Park Rangers
    Northampton Town2-0Bristol Rovers
    Norwich City2-0Luton Town
    Plymouth Argyle3-0Merthyr Town
    Southend United4-1Newport County
    Watford0-1Reading
    English FA Cup Semi-Final
    Bolton Wanderers3-0Swansea City(n)
    Manchester City3-0Manchester United(n)
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)5-1Hibernian
    Dundee United5-0Clydebank (old)
    Heart of Midlothian2-2Dundee
    Motherwell2-1Celtic
    Partick Thistle3-3Morton
    Queen's Park2-2Kilmarnock
    Raith Rovers1-4Falkirk
    Rangers0-1Aberdeen
    St Johnstone1-1Hamilton Academical
    St Mirren2-1Cowdenbeath
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers1-2Alloa Athletic
    Arbroath2-2Armadale
    Ayr United3-0Queen of the South
    Bathgate5-0Dumbarton
    Bo'ness3-1King's Park
    Broxburn United1-2East Fife
    Clyde2-1Arthurlie
    East Stirlingshire2-1Third Lanark
    St Bernard's1-1Nithsdale Wanderers
    Stenhousemuir1-3Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish Division Three (old) Table »
    Beith2-0Mid-Annandale
    Brechin City4-2Royal Albert
    Clackmannan1-1Johnstone
    Leith Athletic2-0Solway Star
    Lochgelly United3-3Montrose
    Peebles Rovers3-1Dykehead (Shotts)
    Vale of Leven0-1Forfar Athletic