» Results on Saturday 16th October 1926

October 1926

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3
4 56 7 89 10
1112 13 141516 17
181920 212223 24
25 262728 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 16th October 1926
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-2West Ham United
    Birmingham City1-0Derby County
    Blackburn Rovers1-5Burnley
    Bury0-3Manchester United
    Everton1-3Newcastle United
    Huddersfield Town0-0Cardiff City
    Leicester City3-2Leeds United
    Sheffield Wednesday3-2Liverpool
    Sunderland1-1Aston Villa
    Tottenham Hotspur3-1Sheffield United
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Bolton Wanderers
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley2-0Port Vale
    Blackpool2-3Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Darlington3-0Bradford City
    Fulham2-2South Shields
    Grimsby Town0-1Hull City
    Manchester City3-4Southampton
    Nottingham Forest4-3Middlesbrough
    Oldham Athletic5-1Preston North End
    Reading7-1Notts County
    Swansea City3-2Leyton Orient
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue3-1Lincoln City
    Chesterfield3-1Tranmere Rovers
    Doncaster Rovers0-2Crewe Alexandra
    Nelson1-1Durham City
    New Brighton4-1Southport
    Rotherham United2-4Halifax Town
    Stoke City4-0Barrow
    Walsall5-1Accrington St (old)
    Wigan Borough3-0Hartlepool United
    Wrexham2-1Stockport County
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aberdare Athletic1-2Norwich City
    Bournemouth1-1Merthyr Tydfil
    Bristol City3-2Exeter City
    Charlton Athletic2-2Swindon Town
    Coventry City1-4Millwall
    Crystal Palace4-3Brentford
    Gillingham2-3Brighton and Hove A
    Newport County3-2Luton Town
    Plymouth Argyle2-1Southend United
    Queens Park Rangers2-2Bristol Rovers
    Watford4-0Northampton Town
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen3-1St Johnstone
    Airdrieonians (old)1-3Motherwell
    Dunfermline Athletic2-0Dundee United
    Hamilton Academical0-1Hibernian
    Heart of Midlothian1-0Partick Thistle
    Rangers0-1Queen's Park
    St Mirren3-1Celtic
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic5-2Nithsdale Wanderers
    Armadale5-1East Fife
    Ayr United1-1St Bernard's
    Dumbarton0-1King's Park
    East Stirlingshire2-3Bo'ness
    Forfar Athletic1-2Bathgate
    Queen of the South4-1Arthurlie
    Raith Rovers7-1Albion Rovers
    Third Lanark1-2Clydebank (old)
    Copa America Final Round Group