» Results on Saturday 10th December 1927

December 1927

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 23 4
5 678910 11
121314 15 1617 18
19202122 2324 25
26 27 28293031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 10th December 1927
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal4-1Newcastle United
    Aston Villa2-3Everton
    Burnley0-1Huddersfield Town
    Bury1-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Derby County6-0Blackburn Rovers
    Leicester City3-3Middlesbrough
    Liverpool2-3Birmingham City
    Portsmouth0-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Sheffield United2-1Manchester United
    Sunderland0-2Cardiff City
    West Ham United2-0Bolton Wanderers
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley0-1Oldham Athletic
    Fulham2-1Notts County
    Hull City1-1Bristol City
    Leeds United5-0Chelsea
    Manchester City3-1West Bromwich Albion
    Nottingham Forest4-3Leyton Orient
    Port Vale3-0Reading
    Preston North End2-0Stoke City
    South Shields2-2Blackpool
    Swansea City2-0Southampton
    Wolverhampton Wndrs0-1Grimsby Town
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)0-0Chesterfield
    Ashington1-0Barrow
    Hartlepool United2-1Durham City
    Wigan Borough4-2Nelson
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Coventry City2-3Watford
    Merthyr Town3-1Brentford
    Plymouth Argyle3-2Millwall
    Walsall4-0Torquay United
    English FA Cup Second Round
    Bournemouth6-1Bristol Rovers
    Bradford City2-3Rotherham United
    Bradford Park Avenue0-2Southport
    Charlton Athletic1-1Kettering Town
    Crewe Alexandra2-0Stockport County
    Darlington2-1Rochdale
    Exeter City5-3Ilford
    Gainsborough Trinity0-2Lincoln City
    Gillingham2-0Southend United
    London Caledonians1-0Bath City
    Luton Town6-0Norwich City
    New Brighton7-2Rhyl Athletic
    Northampton Town1-0Brighton and Hove A
    Peterborough and FU2-1Aldershot
    Swindon Town0-0Crystal Palace
    Tranmere Rovers3-1Halifax Town
    Wrexham1-0Carlisle United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)2-0Heart of Midlothian
    Bo'ness1-4Partick Thistle
    Clyde3-1Hamilton Academical
    Cowdenbeath2-2Aberdeen
    Hibernian3-2Raith Rovers
    Kilmarnock2-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Motherwell4-0St Mirren
    Queen's Park0-1Falkirk
    Rangers5-1Dundee
    St Johnstone3-5Celtic
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic0-1Clydebank (old)
    Arthurlie4-2Morton
    Bathgate3-1Albion Rovers
    Dumbarton2-0Arbroath
    Dundee United1-3Ayr United
    East Fife3-4Leith Athletic
    East Stirlingshire4-1Armadale
    Forfar Athletic4-1Queen of the South
    St Bernard's2-1King's Park
    Stenhousemuir1-0Third Lanark