» Results on Saturday 20th October 1928

October 1928

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3456 7
8910 111213 14
151617181920 21
222324 252627 28
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 20th October 1928
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Aston Villa3-5Bolton Wanderers
    Burnley2-2Blackburn Rovers
    Bury0-4Sheffield Wednesday
    Cardiff City0-1Sunderland
    Leeds United4-1Manchester City
    Leicester City10-0Portsmouth
    Liverpool2-3Huddersfield Town
    Manchester United1-0Birmingham City
    Newcastle United0-3Arsenal
    Sheffield United2-1Derby County
    West Ham United2-4Everton
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Hull City1-3Stoke City
    Millwall2-2West Bromwich Albion
    Notts County1-1Nottingham Forest
    Oldham Athletic1-0Chelsea
    Port Vale3-0Leyton Orient
    Preston North End2-2Swansea City
    Reading4-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Tottenham Hotspur2-1Grimsby Town
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-1Bristol City
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)0-1Ashington
    Bradford City3-0Doncaster Rovers
    Carlisle United4-0Nelson
    Crewe Alexandra1-1Rochdale
    Halifax Town1-1Chesterfield
    Hartlepool United0-5South Shields
    Lincoln City5-0Barrow
    Rotherham United2-0Darlington
    Stockport County6-2Wrexham
    Tranmere Rovers1-3New Brighton
    Wigan Borough1-0Southport
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bristol Rovers2-0Brentford
    Crystal Palace0-2Charlton Athletic
    Fulham4-0Merthyr Tydfil
    Gillingham1-3Exeter City
    Newport County0-3Northampton Town
    Plymouth Argyle1-1Southend United
    Queens Park Rangers0-0Bournemouth
    Swindon Town1-2Norwich City
    Torquay United5-1Brighton and Hove A
    Walsall0-0Coventry City
    Watford3-2Luton Town
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)2-3Falkirk
    Ayr United4-2Queen's Park
    Cowdenbeath2-0Raith Rovers
    Heart of Midlothian1-1Hibernian
    Motherwell4-3Hamilton Academical
    Partick Thistle2-0Clyde
    St Johnstone2-2Dundee
    St Mirren5-4Kilmarnock
    Third Lanark1-3Aberdeen
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath1-0Forfar Athletic
    Arthurlie1-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Dumbarton1-1Clydebank (old)
    Dundee United5-0Alloa Athletic
    East Fife6-1Queen of the South
    East Stirlingshire5-2King's Park
    Leith Athletic0-0St Bernard's
    Stenhousemuir3-1Albion Rovers