» Results on Saturday 30th November 1929

November 1929

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
456789 10
11 1213141516 17
181920212223 24
252627 282930
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 30th November 1929
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal0-1Newcastle United
    Aston Villa3-0Blackburn Rovers
    Bolton Wanderers2-3Grimsby Town
    Burnley1-1West Ham United
    Derby County3-1Birmingham City
    Everton4-5Leicester City
    Leeds United1-2Middlesbrough
    Manchester City1-1Huddersfield Town
    Portsmouth3-1Sheffield United
    Sheffield Wednesday2-1Liverpool
    Sunderland2-4Manchester United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bradford City0-1Chelsea
    Bristol City3-1Southampton
    Cardiff City5-0Oldham Athletic
    Charlton Athletic2-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Hull City2-0Barnsley
    Notts County0-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Preston North End3-1Millwall
    Reading2-2West Bromwich Albion
    Stoke City0-1Blackpool
    Swansea City1-1Nottingham Forest
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-0Bury
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Crystal Palace1-0Swindon Town
    English FA Cup First Round
    Accrington St (old)3-1Rochdale
    Aldershot0-1Northampton Town
    Barrow1-0Newark Town
    Barry0-0Dagenham Town
    Bournemouth2-0Torquay United
    Brighton and Hove A4-0Peterborough and FU
    Caernarvon Athletic4-2Darlington
    Carlisle United2-0Halifax Town
    Doncaster Rovers0-0Shildon
    Dulwich Hamlet0-3Plymouth Argyle
    Gainsborough Trinity0-0Port Vale
    Leyton4-1Merthyr Tydfil
    Leyton Orient0-0Folkestone
    Lincoln City3-1Wigan Borough
    Luton Town2-3Queens Park Rangers
    Mansfield Town0-2Manchester Central
    Nelson0-3Crewe Alexandra
    New Brighton4-1Lancaster City
    Newport County3-2Kettering Town
    Norwich City3-3Coventry City
    Nunhead0-2Bristol Rovers
    Rotherham United3-0Ashington
    Scunthorpe United1-0Hartlepool United
    South Shields2-4Wrexham
    Southend United1-0Brentford
    Telford United1-4Stockport County
    Tunbridge Wells Rgs1-3Bath City
    Walsall1-0Exeter City
    Wimbledon1-4Northfleet United
    York City2-2Tranmere Rovers
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen4-2Hamilton Academical
    Airdrieonians (old)1-2Queen's Park
    Ayr United2-2Dundee
    Clyde3-3Heart of Midlothian
    Dundee United1-1St Johnstone
    Motherwell3-0St Mirren
    Partick Thistle3-2Celtic
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic2-6Forfar Athletic
    Arbroath2-2Leith Athletic
    Armadale3-0Queen of the South
    Bo'ness0-1East Stirlingshire
    Dumbarton1-2Albion Rovers
    Dunfermline Athletic2-2Raith Rovers
    East Fife7-0Stenhousemuir
    Montrose2-1Clydebank (old)
    St Bernard's3-1Brechin City
    Third Lanark5-1King's Park