» Results on Saturday 11th January 1930

January 1930

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5
67891011 12
1314 15 16 1718 19
20 2122 23 2425 26
27 2829 3031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 11th January 1930
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Halifax Town0-1Barrow
    Hartlepool United1-1New Brighton
    Rochdale2-2Southport
    South Shields1-0Crewe Alexandra
    Tranmere Rovers3-0Wigan Borough
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Gillingham1-2Watford
    Norwich City2-0Torquay United
    Southend United2-0Brentford
    English FA Cup Third Round
    Arsenal2-0Chelsea
    Aston Villa5-1Reading
    Barnsley0-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Birmingham City1-0Bolton Wanderers
    Blackburn Rovers4-1Northampton Town
    Blackpool2-1Stockport County
    Bradford City4-1Southampton
    Brighton and Hove A1-1Grimsby Town
    Bury0-0Huddersfield Town
    Carlisle United2-4Everton
    Charlton Athletic1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Chesterfield1-1Middlesbrough
    Corinthians2-2Millwall
    Coventry City1-2Sunderland
    Derby County5-1Bristol City
    Fulham1-1Bournemouth
    Leeds United8-1Crystal Palace
    Leyton Orient1-0Bristol Rovers
    Liverpool1-2Cardiff City
    Manchester United0-2Swindon Town
    Newcastle United1-1York City
    Oldham Athletic1-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Plymouth Argyle3-4Hull City
    Portsmouth2-0Preston North End
    Rotherham United0-5Nottingham Forest
    Sheffield United2-1Leicester City
    Sheffield Wednesday1-0Burnley
    Tottenham Hotspur2-2Manchester City
    Walsall2-0Swansea City
    West Ham United4-0Notts County
    Wrexham1-0West Bromwich Albion
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen3-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Dundee United0-1Dundee
    Hibernian1-0Ayr United
    Kilmarnock1-5Queen's Park
    Motherwell2-1Clyde
    Partick Thistle4-1Morton
    St Johnstone1-1Cowdenbeath
    St Mirren6-2Heart of Midlothian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers3-0East Fife
    Arbroath3-0Alloa Athletic
    Brechin City2-1East Stirlingshire
    Dumbarton3-1Montrose
    Dunfermline Athletic4-2Clydebank (old)
    Queen of the South1-0Leith Athletic
    Raith Rovers4-2Bo'ness
    St Bernard's3-3Stenhousemuir
    Third Lanark5-0Forfar Athletic
    Scottish FA Cup First Round
    Murrayfield Amateurs2-2Burntisland Shipyard