» Results on Saturday 8th March 1930

March 1930

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 78 9
10 11 12 13 1415 16
17 1819 20 2122 23
24 2526 27 2829 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 8th March 1930
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-0Burnley
    Blackburn Rovers0-3Derby County
    Grimsby Town1-2Leeds United
    Huddersfield Town0-2Sunderland
    Leicester City2-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Liverpool2-0Portsmouth
    Manchester United2-3Aston Villa
    Middlesbrough1-0Manchester City
    Newcastle United1-0Everton
    Sheffield United2-3Bolton Wanderers
    West Ham United3-2Arsenal
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley3-1Bristol City
    Blackpool1-2Notts County
    Bradford Park Avenue5-2Preston North End
    Bury2-4Reading
    Chelsea1-1Charlton Athletic
    Millwall4-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Nottingham Forest2-1Hull City
    Oldham Athletic5-0Stoke City
    Southampton2-1Bradford City
    Tottenham Hotspur3-0Swansea City
    West Bromwich Albion0-2Cardiff City
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow3-1Accrington St (old)
    Carlisle United1-1Doncaster Rovers
    Crewe Alexandra3-1Tranmere Rovers
    Nelson0-2Chesterfield
    New Brighton2-0Rochdale
    Port Vale3-0South Shields
    Southport3-2Lincoln City
    Stockport County6-1Rotherham United
    Wigan Borough1-3Hartlepool United
    Wrexham2-2Darlington
    York City3-0Halifax Town
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Brentford2-0Crystal Palace
    Brighton and Hove A2-1Northampton Town
    Bristol Rovers3-0Gillingham
    Coventry City3-1Fulham
    Leyton Orient0-0Norwich City
    Merthyr Town3-1Luton Town
    Newport County3-2Walsall
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Southend United
    Swindon Town1-0Exeter City
    Torquay United7-0Bournemouth
    Watford1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen4-3Kilmarnock
    Ayr United3-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Clyde1-1Dundee
    Dundee United1-1Motherwell
    Hamilton Academical2-1Heart of Midlothian
    Hibernian0-2Celtic
    Rangers5-0Cowdenbeath
    St Mirren3-2St Johnstone
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers3-0Clydebank (old)
    Bo'ness3-3Leith Athletic
    Dumbarton5-1Stenhousemuir
    Dunfermline Athletic0-2Queen of the South
    King's Park2-3East Fife
    Montrose5-2Forfar Athletic
    Raith Rovers3-1Arbroath
    St Bernard's4-2East Stirlingshire
    Third Lanark1-1Alloa Athletic