» Results on Saturday 22nd March 1930

March 1930

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 78 9
10 11 12 13 1415 16
17 1819 20 2122 23
24 2526 27 2829 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 22nd March 1930
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City3-1Bolton Wanderers
    Blackburn Rovers1-0Portsmouth
    Grimsby Town4-0Burnley
    Leicester City1-2Sunderland
    Liverpool2-0Aston Villa
    Newcastle United2-2Manchester City
    Sheffield United2-0Derby County
    West Ham United3-0Leeds United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley1-0Reading
    Blackpool6-0Charlton Athletic
    Bradford Park Avenue3-3Notts County
    Chelsea3-2Stoke City
    Millwall0-2Swansea City
    Nottingham Forest5-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Oldham Athletic6-1Bradford City
    Southampton1-1Cardiff City
    Tottenham Hotspur1-0Preston North End
    West Bromwich Albion2-0Bristol City
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow3-0Hartlepool United
    Carlisle United2-4Lincoln City
    Crewe Alexandra6-1Rotherham United
    Nelson0-1Tranmere Rovers
    New Brighton5-0Accrington St (old)
    Port Vale0-2Darlington
    Southport4-0Halifax Town
    Stockport County2-0South Shields
    Wigan Borough2-1Chesterfield
    Wrexham0-2Doncaster Rovers
    York City6-0Rochdale
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Brentford2-0Northampton Town
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Southend United
    Bristol Rovers1-0Exeter City
    Coventry City1-0Crystal Palace
    Leyton Orient2-0Gillingham
    Merthyr Town2-3Walsall
    Newport County1-1Fulham
    Plymouth Argyle2-1Bournemouth
    Swindon Town1-1Luton Town
    Torquay United1-3Queens Park Rangers
    Watford2-1Norwich City
    English FA Cup Semi-Final
    Arsenal2-2Hull City(n)
    Huddersfield Town2-1Sheffield Wednesday(n)
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen3-3St Mirren
    Airdrieonians (old)3-2Dundee
    Ayr United2-2Clyde
    Cowdenbeath1-2Celtic
    Dundee United6-4Kilmarnock
    Hibernian1-0Falkirk
    Motherwell5-0St Johnstone
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Armadale1-3Albion Rovers
    Bo'ness4-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Clydebank (old)2-2Alloa Athletic
    East Fife4-1Queen of the South
    East Stirlingshire3-1Raith Rovers
    Forfar Athletic1-2Leith Athletic
    King's Park5-2Brechin City
    St Bernard's5-2Arbroath
    Stenhousemuir6-1Montrose
    Third Lanark2-2Dumbarton
    Scottish FA Cup Semi-Final
    Partick Thistle3-1Hamilton Academical(n)
    Rangers4-1Heart of Midlothian(n)