» Results on Saturday 13th January 1934

January 1934

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 456 7
891011 1213 14
15 1617 18 1920 21
2223 24 25 2627 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 13th January 1934
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barnsley1-0Carlisle United
    Mansfield Town1-1Stockport County
    Rochdale0-2Doncaster Rovers
    Southport4-0New Brighton
    Wrexham5-1Crewe Alexandra
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Watford1-3Norwich City
    English FA Cup Third Round
    Birmingham City2-1Sheffield United
    Bolton Wanderers3-1Halifax Town
    Brighton and Hove A3-1Swindon Town
    Bristol City1-1Derby County
    Charlton Athletic2-0Port Vale
    Chelsea1-1West Bromwich Albion
    Cheltenham Town1-3Blackpool
    Chesterfield2-2Aston Villa
    Crystal Palace1-0Aldershot
    Grimsby Town1-0Leyton Orient
    Hull City1-0Brentford
    Leeds United0-1Preston North End
    Leicester City3-0Lincoln City
    Luton Town0-1Arsenal
    Manchester City3-1Blackburn Rovers
    Manchester United1-1Portsmouth
    Millwall3-0Accrington St (old)
    Nottingham Forest4-0Queens Park Rangers
    Plymouth Argyle1-1Huddersfield Town
    Reading1-2Oldham Athletic
    Rotherham United0-3Sheffield Wednesday
    Southampton1-1Northampton Town
    Stoke City3-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Swansea City1-0Notts County
    Tottenham Hotspur3-0Everton
    Tranmere Rovers3-0Southend United
    West Ham United3-2Bradford City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-0Newcastle United
    English Division Three North Cup First Round
    York City2-1Hartlepool United
    English Division Three South Cup First Round
    Coventry City2-2Bristol Rovers
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen3-0Third Lanark
    Falkirk3-0Partick Thistle
    Hamilton Academical1-1Ayr United
    Heart of Midlothian2-1Celtic
    Queen of the South3-1Dundee
    Queen's Park0-0St Mirren
    St Johnstone4-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers3-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Dumbarton1-2Leith Athletic
    Dundee United0-1Brechin City
    Forfar Athletic4-1Alloa Athletic
    Montrose2-4King's Park
    Morton3-1East Fife
    Raith Rovers0-1Arbroath
    St Bernard's1-1East Stirlingshire
    Stenhousemuir5-2Edinburgh City (old)