» Results on Saturday 10th March 1934

March 1934

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
123 4
567 8 910 11
121314 1516 17 18
1920 21 22 2324 25
2627 28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 10th March 1934
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal3-2Aston Villa
    Birmingham City0-1Stoke City
    Blackburn Rovers3-1Liverpool
    Derby County0-1Portsmouth
    Everton1-1Leicester City
    Leeds United3-1Sunderland
    Manchester City4-1Sheffield United
    Middlesbrough1-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Newcastle United2-2Chelsea
    Sheffield Wednesday2-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    West Bromwich Albion2-3Huddersfield Town
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackpool1-1Burnley
    Bradford City5-2Oldham Athletic
    Bury4-0Plymouth Argyle
    Fulham0-2Bolton Wanderers
    Hull City4-1Manchester United
    Lincoln City0-2West Ham United
    Millwall0-0Nottingham Forest
    Port Vale2-0Preston North End
    Southampton0-0Brentford
    Swansea City1-1Grimsby Town
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow3-1Wrexham
    Carlisle United0-0Southport
    Chester City1-1Mansfield Town
    Crewe Alexandra4-2Accrington St (old)
    Doncaster Rovers3-0Hartlepool United
    Halifax Town2-4Gateshead
    New Brighton0-0Chesterfield
    Rotherham United4-0Rochdale
    Stockport County6-0Darlington
    Walsall5-3Tranmere Rovers
    York City1-1Barnsley
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot1-1Coventry City
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Southend United
    Bristol City1-1Gillingham
    Leyton Orient2-0Crystal Palace
    Luton Town3-1Reading
    Newport County2-2Cardiff City
    Northampton Town1-0Watford
    Norwich City1-1Exeter City
    Queens Park Rangers1-0Bournemouth
    Swindon Town1-0Bristol Rovers
    Torquay United1-4Charlton Athletic
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-2Third Lanark
    Celtic3-0Motherwell
    Cowdenbeath1-1Dundee
    Hamilton Academical1-0Clyde
    Heart of Midlothian1-2Rangers
    Kilmarnock1-0St Johnstone
    Partick Thistle5-1Ayr United
    Queen of the South4-1Aberdeen
    St Mirren0-3Hibernian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers4-0Arbroath
    Dundee United5-2Leith Athletic
    Dunfermline Athletic7-0Edinburgh City (old)
    Forfar Athletic3-0Raith Rovers
    King's Park7-1Brechin City
    Montrose4-2Morton
    St Bernard's7-2Dumbarton
    Stenhousemuir3-1East Fife