» Results on Saturday 17th March 1934

March 1934

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
123 4
567 8 910 11
121314 1516 17 18
1920 21 22 2324 25
2627 28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 17th March 1934
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Chelsea0-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Derby County0-0Sunderland
    Liverpool4-1Birmingham City
    Sheffield United4-0Newcastle United
    Stoke City2-0Middlesbrough
    Tottenham Hotspur2-1West Bromwich Albion
    Wolverhampton Wndrs5-3Blackburn Rovers
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bolton Wanderers2-0Southampton
    Bradford Park Avenue5-1Swansea City
    Burnley4-2Bradford City
    Grimsby Town5-2Millwall
    Manchester United1-0Fulham
    Nottingham Forest6-2Lincoln City
    Oldham Athletic5-1Port Vale
    Plymouth Argyle1-1Hull City
    Preston North End2-0Notts County
    West Ham United3-1Bury
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)8-0New Brighton
    Barnsley2-0Chester City
    Chesterfield2-1Rotherham United
    Darlington4-2Halifax Town
    Gateshead2-1Crewe Alexandra
    Hartlepool United7-0Barrow
    Mansfield Town1-1Doncaster Rovers
    Southport1-4Stockport County
    Tranmere Rovers3-0York City
    Wrexham8-1Carlisle United
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth0-0Newport County
    Bristol Rovers1-1Brighton and Hove A
    Cardiff City0-2Norwich City
    Charlton Athletic1-2Queens Park Rangers
    Coventry City2-2Luton Town
    Crystal Palace0-0Swindon Town
    Exeter City2-0Bristol City
    Gillingham1-1Leyton Orient
    Reading2-2Northampton Town
    Southend United1-0Aldershot
    Watford5-0Torquay United
    English FA Cup Semi-Final
    Manchester City6-1Aston Villa(n)
    Portsmouth4-1Leicester City(n)
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United6-2Cowdenbeath
    Clyde1-1Queen's Park
    Dundee4-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Falkirk2-1Heart of Midlothian
    Motherwell2-3Partick Thistle
    St Johnstone4-0Queen of the South
    Third Lanark1-5St Mirren
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic1-1Morton
    Arbroath2-3Brechin City
    Dumbarton2-0East Stirlingshire
    Dunfermline Athletic1-2Albion Rovers
    Forfar Athletic1-3East Fife
    Leith Athletic2-0King's Park
    Montrose4-2St Bernard's
    Stenhousemuir2-0Dundee United