» Results on Saturday 7th April 1934

April 1934

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 456 7 8
9 1011 12 1314 15
16 1718 19 2021 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 7th April 1934
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal3-1Huddersfield Town
    Birmingham City0-3Chelsea
    Blackburn Rovers3-1Sheffield United
    Derby County4-3Tottenham Hotspur
    Everton2-2Stoke City
    Leeds United8-0Leicester City
    Manchester City2-1Portsmouth
    Middlesbrough0-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Newcastle United1-1Aston Villa
    Sheffield Wednesday2-0Sunderland
    West Bromwich Albion2-2Liverpool
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackpool1-1Plymouth Argyle
    Bradford City1-1Manchester United
    Bury2-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Fulham3-1Nottingham Forest
    Hull City0-1Grimsby Town
    Lincoln City0-1Preston North End
    Millwall1-0Oldham Athletic
    Notts County1-2Brentford
    Port Vale0-0Bolton Wanderers
    Southampton3-2West Ham United
    Swansea City3-0Burnley
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow1-3Tranmere Rovers
    Carlisle United1-4Barnsley
    Chester City3-2Chesterfield
    Crewe Alexandra1-0Wrexham
    Doncaster Rovers5-0Rochdale
    Halifax Town6-2Hartlepool United
    New Brighton5-2Southport
    Rotherham United0-0Darlington
    Stockport County3-1Mansfield Town
    Walsall5-1Gateshead
    York City3-2Accrington St (old)
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot0-2Gillingham
    Brighton and Hove A2-1Exeter City
    Bristol City0-1Charlton Athletic
    Leyton Orient4-1Bournemouth
    Luton Town2-1Crystal Palace
    Newport County1-2Reading
    Northampton Town1-2Bristol Rovers
    Norwich City3-1Watford
    Queens Park Rangers0-1Coventry City
    Swindon Town6-3Cardiff City
    Torquay United3-0Southend United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)2-4Celtic
    Ayr United4-1Hibernian
    Clyde2-0Falkirk
    Heart of Midlothian1-1Kilmarnock
    Motherwell2-2Third Lanark
    Partick Thistle1-1Dundee
    Queen of the South3-1Hamilton Academical
    Queen's Park1-0St Johnstone
    Rangers2-1Aberdeen
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath2-0Edinburgh City (old)
    Brechin City2-1East Fife
    East Stirlingshire1-1Dundee United
    King's Park0-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Montrose2-1Albion Rovers
    Morton2-2Leith Athletic
    Raith Rovers1-1Dumbarton
    St Bernard's3-1Stenhousemuir