» Results on Saturday 8th December 1934

December 1934

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 45 678 9
10111213 14 15 16
171819202122 23
2425 26 272829 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 8th December 1934
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Aston Villa1-1Leeds United
    Derby County9-3West Bromwich Albion
    Everton5-2Blackburn Rovers
    Grimsby Town2-2Middlesbrough
    Huddersfield Town1-1Arsenal
    Leicester City0-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Preston North End2-4Manchester City
    Sunderland5-1Birmingham City
    Tottenham Hotspur3-2Stoke City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-3Portsmouth
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley1-2Nottingham Forest
    Bolton Wanderers1-0Newcastle United
    Bradford City0-0Bury
    Burnley1-2Plymouth Argyle
    Manchester United1-0Fulham
    Notts County3-2Blackpool
    Oldham Athletic4-2Norwich City
    Port Vale2-2Brentford
    Sheffield United3-4Hull City
    Southampton2-2West Ham United
    Swansea City0-0Bradford Park Avenue
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)1-0Chesterfield
    Crewe Alexandra3-1Halifax Town
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Cardiff City0-2Gillingham
    Charlton Athletic6-0Newport County
    English FA Cup Second Round
    Bath City2-1Boston United
    Dartford0-1Bristol Rovers
    Hartlepool United0-4Coventry City
    Leyton Orient1-3Chester City
    Mansfield Town4-2Tranmere Rovers
    Northampton Town0-0Workington
    Queens Park Rangers1-2Brighton and Hove A
    Rotherham United1-2Bristol City
    Stockport County3-2Darlington
    Swindon Town4-3Lincoln City
    Wigan Athletic3-2Torquay United
    Wimbledon1-5Southend United
    Yeovil Town4-1Exeter City
    York City1-0New Brighton
    English Division Three North Cup First Round
    Carlisle United1-1Rochdale
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)2-1Falkirk
    Dunfermline Athletic2-5Dundee
    Hamilton Academical4-3Clyde
    Heart of Midlothian4-1Rangers
    Kilmarnock1-0St Johnstone
    Partick Thistle1-1Ayr United
    Queen of the South2-1Aberdeen
    Queen's Park1-1Albion Rovers
    St Mirren1-2Hibernian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Dundee United2-1King's Park
    East Stirlingshire2-1Cowdenbeath
    Forfar Athletic5-1Brechin City
    Leith Athletic0-4Arbroath
    Montrose2-4Third Lanark
    Raith Rovers3-0Alloa Athletic
    St Bernard's5-0Dumbarton
    Stenhousemuir2-1East Fife