» Results on Saturday 12th January 1935

January 1935

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 345 6
78 9101112 13
141516 17 18 19 20
21 2223 242526 27
28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 12th January 1935
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)2-3Rotherham United
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Tranmere Rovers
    Darlington3-1Barrow
    Doncaster Rovers1-0Rochdale
    Gateshead3-1Halifax Town
    Hartlepool United1-5Lincoln City
    New Brighton0-0Wrexham
    Southport0-3Carlisle United
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Charlton Athletic0-1Bournemouth
    Crystal Palace0-0Watford
    Queens Park Rangers4-1Newport County
    Torquay United3-0Exeter City
    English FA Cup Third Round
    Aldershot0-0Reading
    Aston Villa1-3Bradford City
    Birmingham City5-1Coventry City
    Brentford0-1Plymouth Argyle
    Brighton and Hove A0-2Arsenal
    Bristol City1-1Bury
    Bristol Rovers1-3Manchester United
    Burnley4-2Mansfield Town
    Chelsea1-1Luton Town
    Chester City0-4Nottingham Forest
    Everton6-3Grimsby Town
    Hull City1-5Newcastle United
    Leeds United4-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Leicester City2-1Blackpool
    Middlesbrough1-1Blackburn Rovers
    Northampton Town0-2Bolton Wanderers
    Norwich City2-0Bath City
    Portsmouth1-1Huddersfield Town
    Preston North End0-0Barnsley
    Sheffield Wednesday3-1Oldham Athletic
    Southend United0-4Sheffield United
    Sunderland3-2Fulham
    Swansea City4-1Stoke City
    Swindon Town2-1Chesterfield
    Tottenham Hotspur1-0Manchester City
    Walsall1-2Southampton
    West Bromwich Albion2-1Port Vale
    West Ham United1-1Stockport County
    Wigan Athletic1-4Millwall
    Wolverhampton Wndrs4-0Notts County
    Yeovil Town2-6Liverpool
    York City0-1Derby County
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)4-7Heart of Midlothian
    Ayr United2-4Rangers
    Celtic3-1Hamilton Academical
    Dundee4-1Queen's Park
    Dunfermline Athletic3-1Queen of the South
    Falkirk5-2Kilmarnock
    Hibernian4-0Clyde
    Motherwell1-2Aberdeen
    Partick Thistle3-0St Johnstone
    St Mirren5-4Albion Rovers
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath1-1Brechin City
    Dumbarton5-1Dundee United
    East Stirlingshire1-1Leith Athletic
    Edinburgh City (old)1-3Raith Rovers
    Forfar Athletic5-1Montrose
    King's Park2-3Stenhousemuir
    Morton8-1East Fife
    St Bernard's2-1Alloa Athletic
    Third Lanark3-2Cowdenbeath