» Results on Saturday 26th January 1935

January 1935

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 345 6
78 9101112 13
141516 17 18 19 20
21 2223 242526 27
28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 26th January 1935
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Stoke City2-0Manchester City
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Brentford2-1Blackpool
    Fulham3-0West Ham United
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)1-5Doncaster Rovers
    Chesterfield0-0Mansfield Town
    Darlington0-0Southport
    Gateshead2-1Hartlepool United
    Halifax Town1-1Rochdale
    Rotherham United4-1Carlisle United
    Tranmere Rovers0-1New Brighton
    Walsall5-0Barrow
    Wrexham2-2Lincoln City
    York City1-1Chester City
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Brighton and Hove A5-1Queens Park Rangers
    Cardiff City1-1Torquay United
    Coventry City5-0Newport County
    Exeter City0-6Crystal Palace
    Gillingham3-1Bournemouth
    Leyton Orient1-1Watford
    Southend United0-3Charlton Athletic
    English FA Cup Fourth Round
    Blackburn Rovers1-0Liverpool
    Bradford City0-0Stockport County
    Burnley3-1Luton Town
    Derby County3-0Swansea City
    Leicester City0-1Arsenal
    Norwich City3-3Leeds United
    Nottingham Forest0-0Manchester United
    Plymouth Argyle1-4Bolton Wanderers
    Portsmouth0-0Bristol City
    Reading1-0Millwall
    Southampton0-3Birmingham City
    Sunderland1-1Everton
    Swindon Town0-2Preston North End
    Tottenham Hotspur2-0Newcastle United
    West Bromwich Albion7-1Sheffield United
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-2Sheffield Wednesday
    Scottish FA Cup First Round
    Albion Rovers7-0Paisley Academicals
    Ayr United3-1Queen of the South
    Berwick Rangers1-3Rosyth Dockyard
    Brechin City3-2Leith Athletic
    Buckie Thistle1-0Beith
    Celtic4-1Montrose
    Dundee1-2Motherwell
    Dunfermline Athletic1-2Hamilton Academical
    East Fife1-2Clyde
    Falkirk2-3Aberdeen
    Forfar Athletic7-1Chirnside United
    Fraserburgh2-6Dundee United
    Galston0-1Kilmarnock
    Heart of Midlothian7-0Solway Star
    Inverness Caledonian1-3Inverness Clachn'din
    King's Park3-1Edinburgh City (old)
    Morton9-0Bo'ness
    Partick Thistle3-0Stenhousemuir
    Queen's Park2-1Alloa Athletic
    Rangers3-1Cowdenbeath
    St Bernard's1-3Airdrieonians (old)
    St Johnstone1-0Arbroath
    St Mirren3-1Peebles Rovers
    Third Lanark6-2Creetown
    Vale Ocuba1-6Dumbarton
    Copa America Final Round Group
    Peru1-0Chile