» Results on Saturday 10th October 1936

October 1936

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 23 4
5 67 8 910 11
1213 14 151617 18
1920 21 222324 25
26 2728 293031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 10th October 1936
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal1-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Birmingham City2-1Leeds United
    Bolton Wanderers1-3Derby County
    Brentford4-0Manchester United
    Everton1-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Huddersfield Town2-1Sunderland
    Manchester City1-1Charlton Athletic
    Middlesbrough3-3Liverpool
    Portsmouth1-0Stoke City
    Preston North End1-0Chelsea
    West Bromwich Albion4-2Grimsby Town
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley3-2Blackburn Rovers
    Bradford Park Avenue0-1Bury
    Burnley3-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Coventry City3-1Bradford City
    Doncaster Rovers0-0Swansea City
    Fulham2-0Southampton
    Newcastle United1-0Leicester City
    Norwich City3-3West Ham United
    Nottingham Forest2-2Chesterfield
    Plymouth Argyle2-2Aston Villa
    Sheffield United2-2Blackpool
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)2-1Stockport County
    Barrow5-0Carlisle United
    Chester City2-3Southport
    Crewe Alexandra2-2Tranmere Rovers
    Hull City3-2Gateshead
    Lincoln City6-2Wrexham
    Mansfield Town3-0Halifax Town
    New Brighton2-0Darlington
    Oldham Athletic4-1Rotherham United
    Port Vale1-1York City
    Rochdale1-1Hartlepool United
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot1-1Exeter City
    Bournemouth1-0Brighton and Hove A
    Bristol Rovers1-2Southend United
    Cardiff City2-0Queens Park Rangers
    Crystal Palace3-1Reading
    Leyton Orient1-1Notts County
    Luton Town4-0Bristol City
    Millwall7-2Newport County
    Northampton Town0-1Watford
    Swindon Town3-0Gillingham
    Walsall1-0Torquay United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen3-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Albion Rovers1-4Motherwell
    Clyde2-4Third Lanark
    Hamilton Academical2-1St Mirren
    Heart of Midlothian4-0Dundee
    Kilmarnock3-2Falkirk
    Queen of the South2-3Arbroath
    Queen's Park0-2Celtic
    St Johnstone3-1Hibernian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic0-0St Bernard's
    Cowdenbeath3-1East Fife
    Dumbarton2-1Brechin City
    Dundee United2-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Forfar Athletic4-1Montrose
    King's Park5-1Raith Rovers
    Leith Athletic2-1Edinburgh City (old)
    Morton3-2Ayr United
    Stenhousemuir1-2East Stirlingshire