» Results on Saturday 9th January 1937

January 1937

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 56 789 10
111213 141516 17
1819 20 21 2223 24
252627 28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 9th January 1937
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Charlton Athletic1-0Leeds United
    Chelsea1-0Middlesbrough
    Derby County3-2Sheffield Wednesday
    Everton3-2Bolton Wanderers
    Grimsby Town2-1Liverpool
    Huddersfield Town1-1Brentford
    Manchester City1-0Manchester United
    Portsmouth5-3West Bromwich Albion
    Stoke City2-0Birmingham City
    Sunderland1-1Arsenal
    Wolverhampton Wndrs5-0Preston North End
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Aston Villa0-0Burnley
    Barnsley0-1Swansea City
    Blackburn Rovers1-2West Ham United
    Blackpool0-2Norwich City
    Bradford City2-2Southampton
    Bury0-1Leicester City
    Chesterfield4-1Fulham
    Nottingham Forest2-1Doncaster Rovers
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Coventry City
    Sheffield United3-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Tottenham Hotspur0-1Newcastle United
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow1-2Chester City
    Carlisle United1-2Mansfield Town
    Darlington1-0Port Vale
    Gateshead0-3Oldham Athletic
    Hartlepool United5-3Halifax Town
    Hull City0-3Accrington St (old)
    New Brighton1-2Lincoln City
    Rochdale2-2Stockport County
    Southport1-0Tranmere Rovers
    Wrexham4-2Rotherham United
    York City2-3Crewe Alexandra
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth2-1Millwall
    Brighton and Hove A2-0Swindon Town
    Bristol City4-1Torquay United
    Cardiff City0-1Newport County
    Crystal Palace0-4Luton Town
    Exeter City3-0Walsall
    Northampton Town4-1Bristol Rovers
    Queens Park Rangers0-2Notts County
    Reading1-1Leyton Orient
    Southend United0-2Gillingham
    Watford5-3Aldershot
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen4-2Partick Thistle
    Albion Rovers1-1Dundee
    Clyde1-1St Mirren
    Hamilton Academical4-1Hibernian
    Heart of Midlothian5-2Third Lanark
    Kilmarnock3-3Celtic
    Queen of the South0-2Motherwell
    Queen's Park3-6Falkirk
    Rangers4-0Arbroath
    St Johnstone1-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Cowdenbeath1-1Brechin City
    Dundee United3-3King's Park
    East Fife3-0Airdrieonians (old)
    East Stirlingshire4-1Dumbarton
    Edinburgh City (old)2-8Alloa Athletic
    Forfar Athletic1-1Raith Rovers
    Leith Athletic3-2Ayr United
    Montrose1-3Morton
    Stenhousemuir2-1St Bernard's
    Copa America Final Round Group
    Argentina6-1Paraguay