» Results on Saturday 22nd January 1938

January 1938

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 678 9
10 11 12 13 1415 16
17 1819 202122 23
24 2526 27 2829 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 22nd January 1938
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City1-1Chelsea
    Bolton Wanderers0-2Derby County
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Coventry City2-0Southampton
    Fulham8-1Swansea City
    Sheffield Wednesday1-0Norwich City
    West Ham United1-0Stockport County
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow2-1Oldham Athletic
    Bradford City3-2Rotherham United
    Crewe Alexandra2-2Darlington
    Halifax Town0-0Carlisle United
    Lincoln City2-1Hull City
    Port Vale1-1Doncaster Rovers
    Tranmere Rovers5-0Accrington St (old)
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot5-0Newport County
    Bournemouth0-0Brighton and Hove A
    Bristol Rovers2-0Torquay United
    Cardiff City2-2Queens Park Rangers
    Exeter City1-2Watford
    Gillingham0-0Mansfield Town
    Northampton Town2-0Leyton Orient
    Reading3-2Crystal Palace
    Walsall1-5Southend United
    English FA Cup Fourth Round
    Aston Villa4-0Blackpool
    Barnsley2-2Manchester United
    Bradford Park Avenue1-1Stoke City
    Charlton Athletic2-1Leeds United
    Huddersfield Town1-0Notts County
    Luton Town2-1Swindon Town
    Manchester City3-1Bury
    New Brighton0-0Tottenham Hotspur
    Nottingham Forest1-3Middlesbrough
    Preston North End2-0Leicester City
    Sheffield United1-1Liverpool
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-2Arsenal
    York City3-2West Bromwich Albion
    Scottish FA Cup First Round
    Airdrieonians (old)1-2East Fife
    Albion Rovers4-2Dundee
    Alloa Athletic1-6Rangers
    Ayr United4-1East Stirlingshire
    Bo'ness0-4Hamilton Academical
    Chirnside United2-3Ross County
    Cowdenbeath4-1Brechin City
    Dundee United3-1Heart of Midlothian
    Dunfermline Athletic0-1St Mirren
    Elgin City1-6Aberdeen
    Falkirk6-0Dalbeattie Star
    Forfar Athletic7-4Blairgowrie
    Hibernian2-3Edinburgh City (old)
    Huntly0-1Nithsdale Wanderers
    Penicuik Athletic1-3King's Park
    Queen of the South4-2Leith Athletic
    Queen's Park2-0Galston
    Raith Rovers1-0Montrose
    St Bernard's1-0Vale of Leithen
    St Johnstone1-1Arbroath
    Stenhousemuir3-1Babcock and Wilcox
    Stranraer2-2Partick Thistle
    Third Lanark1-2Celtic
    World Cup Inter-Zone First Qualifying Round Group 6