» Results on Saturday 12th March 1938

March 1938

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 345 6
789 101112 13
1415 16 171819 20
212223 2425 26 27
28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 12th March 1938
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-2Manchester City
    Charlton Athletic4-0Huddersfield Town
    Chelsea0-0Bolton Wanderers
    Grimsby Town1-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Leeds United0-2Leicester City
    Preston North End2-1Everton
    Stoke City1-3Blackpool
    West Bromwich Albion4-2Derby County
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley0-0Blackburn Rovers
    Burnley2-0Swansea City
    Bury3-1Norwich City
    Coventry City0-1Aston Villa
    Luton Town1-3Southampton
    Manchester United1-0Fulham
    Newcastle United2-2West Ham United
    Nottingham Forest1-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Sheffield United0-0Plymouth Argyle
    Stockport County2-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Tottenham Hotspur2-0Chesterfield
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)3-1New Brighton
    Bradford City3-1Crewe Alexandra
    Carlisle United1-0Gateshead
    Chester City1-3Hull City
    Doncaster Rovers2-0Wrexham
    Halifax Town2-1Oldham Athletic
    Rochdale2-2Hartlepool United
    Rotherham United4-0Lincoln City
    Tranmere Rovers1-1Darlington
    York City2-2Port Vale
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth0-0Bristol City
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Newport County
    Bristol Rovers1-2Swindon Town
    Cardiff City1-1Watford
    Leyton Orient1-1Reading
    Mansfield Town2-0Aldershot
    Northampton Town1-0Exeter City
    Queens Park Rangers2-1Notts County
    Southend United2-2Crystal Palace
    Torquay United1-1Millwall
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Arbroath2-0Hamilton Academical
    Ayr United1-1Hibernian
    Clyde0-0Queen of the South
    Heart of Midlothian2-1Aberdeen
    Partick Thistle1-6Celtic
    St Johnstone0-0Falkirk
    Third Lanark1-0St Mirren
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)7-2Forfar Athletic
    Alloa Athletic2-1East Fife
    Cowdenbeath2-2St Bernard's
    Dumbarton4-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Dundee United3-4Brechin City
    King's Park4-3Montrose
    Leith Athletic1-1Edinburgh City (old)
    Raith Rovers4-1Albion Rovers
    Stenhousemuir5-2East Stirlingshire