» Results on Saturday 30th April 1938

April 1938

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3
4 5 6 789 10
11 12 13 1415 16 17
18 19 20 212223 24
25 2627 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 30th April 1938
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal1-0Liverpool
    Blackpool3-1West Bromwich Albion
    Bolton Wanderers3-1Middlesbrough
    Brentford1-2Birmingham City
    Derby County1-2Grimsby Town
    Everton5-2Portsmouth
    Leicester City1-0Charlton Athletic
    Manchester City6-2Leeds United
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-1Chelsea
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackburn Rovers2-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Bradford Park Avenue4-1Stockport County
    Chesterfield1-0Nottingham Forest
    Fulham4-0Bury
    Norwich City0-4Luton Town
    Plymouth Argyle3-1Coventry City
    Sheffield Wednesday2-1Burnley
    Southampton2-1Sheffield United
    Swansea City2-0Newcastle United
    West Ham United1-0Manchester United
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow0-2Chester City
    Crewe Alexandra3-1Rotherham United
    Darlington1-1Doncaster Rovers
    Gateshead3-0Bradford City
    Hartlepool United4-1Carlisle United
    Hull City0-1Tranmere Rovers
    Lincoln City2-0Halifax Town
    New Brighton2-1York City
    Oldham Athletic2-0Southport
    Port Vale4-1Rochdale
    Wrexham2-0Accrington St (old)
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot1-0Queens Park Rangers
    Bristol City0-0Bristol Rovers
    Crystal Palace1-0Cardiff City
    Exeter City2-0Leyton Orient
    Gillingham1-1Torquay United
    Millwall2-0Brighton and Hove A
    Newport County0-0Northampton Town
    Notts County3-1Walsall
    Reading4-1Bournemouth
    Swindon Town1-1Southend United
    Watford2-0Mansfield Town
    English FA Cup Final
    Preston North End1-0Huddersfield Town(n) aet
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United0-0Dundee
    Celtic3-0Hibernian
    Hamilton Academical1-1Queen's Park
    Heart of Midlothian5-1Kilmarnock
    Morton1-3Clyde
    Rangers2-3Queen of the South
    St Johnstone2-2Motherwell
    St Mirren0-3Falkirk
    Third Lanark1-1Partick Thistle
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers1-1Montrose
    Alloa Athletic3-3Forfar Athletic
    Dundee United5-5Airdrieonians (old)
    Dunfermline Athletic1-4Raith Rovers
    East Stirlingshire2-3Cowdenbeath
    St Bernard's3-4King's Park
    Stenhousemuir1-0Leith Athletic