» Results on Saturday 11th February 1939

February 1939

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5
678 9 1011 12
13 14 15 16 1718 19
20 21 22 232425 26
27 28
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 11th February 1939
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Charlton Athletic7-1Manchester United
    Derby County1-2Brentford
    Leeds United0-1Middlesbrough
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue3-2Bury
    Burnley1-0Plymouth Argyle
    Chesterfield3-0Tranmere Rovers
    Coventry City1-1West Bromwich Albion
    Southampton3-1Norwich City
    Tottenham Hotspur0-1Luton Town
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)3-4Lincoln City
    Barnsley5-1Hull City
    Carlisle United3-1Rotherham United
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Doncaster Rovers
    Halifax Town1-1Chester City
    Hartlepool United3-2York City
    New Brighton2-0Barrow
    Oldham Athletic2-1Bradford City
    Stockport County3-1Southport
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot0-3Notts County
    Bristol City0-0Northampton Town
    Cardiff City5-0Bournemouth
    Crystal Palace1-1Newport County
    Ipswich Town0-0Brighton and Hove A
    Port Vale0-1Torquay United
    Queens Park Rangers2-1Swindon Town
    Reading2-0Bristol Rovers
    Southend United2-0Mansfield Town
    Watford1-0Leyton Orient
    English FA Cup Fifth Round
    Birmingham City2-2Everton
    Chelsea1-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Huddersfield Town3-0Walsall
    Newcastle United1-2Preston North End
    Portsmouth2-0West Ham United
    Sheffield United0-0Grimsby Town
    Sunderland1-1Blackburn Rovers
    Wolverhampton Wndrs4-1Liverpool
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United1-1Hamilton Academical
    Falkirk2-1Queen of the South
    Hibernian1-2Albion Rovers
    Motherwell4-2Heart of Midlothian
    Partick Thistle2-2Queen's Park
    St Johnstone1-0Aberdeen
    St Mirren1-2Raith Rovers
    Third Lanark1-2Rangers
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)6-1Dumbarton
    Alloa Athletic5-1Forfar Athletic
    Brechin City2-1Dundee
    Cowdenbeath4-0East Stirlingshire
    Dundee United1-3Edinburgh City (old)
    East Fife3-7Dunfermline Athletic
    King's Park1-3Leith Athletic
    St Bernard's2-1Montrose