» Results on Saturday 21st September 1946

September 1946

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr MayJun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 67 8
9 10 11 12 1314 15
16 17 18 19 2021 22
23 24 25 26 2728 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 21st September 1946
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal0-1Derby County
    Blackburn Rovers1-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Blackpool1-0Aston Villa
    Brentford0-3Sunderland
    Charlton Athletic1-2Sheffield United
    Grimsby Town2-1Chelsea
    Leeds United4-0Bolton Wanderers
    Liverpool0-0Everton
    Middlesbrough2-0Preston North End
    Portsmouth3-1Huddersfield Town
    Stoke City3-2Manchester United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City1-1Newport County
    Bury3-3Plymouth Argyle
    Coventry City2-0Southampton
    Fulham4-2Leicester City
    Manchester City7-2Bradford Park Avenue
    Newcastle United1-2Burnley
    Nottingham Forest4-2Luton Town
    Sheffield Wednesday0-1Chesterfield
    Swansea City0-2Tottenham Hotspur
    West Bromwich Albion2-5Barnsley
    West Ham United3-1Millwall
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)0-1Wrexham
    Barrow1-0Stockport County
    Bradford City1-0Oldham Athletic
    Carlisle United2-3Doncaster Rovers
    Chester City5-1Hull City
    Halifax Town3-0Rochdale
    Lincoln City1-3Crewe Alexandra
    New Brighton2-1Tranmere Rovers
    Rotherham United4-0Gateshead
    Southport3-3Hartlepool United
    York City3-0Darlington
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth1-0Brighton and Hove A
    Bristol City3-0Port Vale
    Cardiff City2-1Aldershot
    Crystal Palace0-0Queens Park Rangers
    Mansfield Town3-1Bristol Rovers
    Norwich City2-3Northampton Town
    Reading2-0Leyton Orient
    Swindon Town2-0Exeter City
    Torquay United0-1Southend United
    Walsall4-2Ipswich Town
    Watford2-2Notts County
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Clyde1-2Heart of Midlothian
    Kilmarnock3-2Partick Thistle
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Morton2-1Queen's Park
    Rangers4-0St Mirren
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Hibernian4-2Celtic
    Third Lanark3-5Hamilton Academical
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Aberdeen4-3Falkirk
    Motherwell0-1Queen of the South
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Alloa Athletic0-0St Johnstone
    Dunfermline Athletic0-2East Fife
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Raith Rovers0-2Dundee
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Arbroath4-1Dumbarton
    Dundee United2-0Cowdenbeath
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Albion Rovers5-4Ayr United