» Results on Saturday 12th October 1946

October 1946

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr MayJun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
123 45 6
7 89 101112 13
141516171819 20
21222324 2526 27
28293031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 12th October 1946
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-2Brentford
    Aston Villa1-1Portsmouth
    Bolton Wanderers1-1Middlesbrough
    Chelsea2-5Stoke City
    Derby County2-1Blackburn Rovers
    Leeds United1-0Grimsby Town
    Liverpool1-1Charlton Athletic
    Preston North End2-0Blackpool
    Sheffield United2-2Manchester United
    Sunderland4-1Everton
    Wolverhampton Wndrs6-1Huddersfield Town
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley1-3Tottenham Hotspur
    Bradford Park Avenue1-2Fulham
    Burnley2-1West Ham United
    Chesterfield2-1Luton Town
    Coventry City0-0Birmingham City
    Leicester City4-1Plymouth Argyle
    Manchester City2-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Millwall1-0Bury
    Newport County2-4Swansea City
    Nottingham Forest1-1West Bromwich Albion
    Southampton1-1Newcastle United
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Crewe Alexandra0-2Chester City
    Doncaster Rovers4-3Bradford City
    Gateshead3-1Tranmere Rovers
    Halifax Town0-1Carlisle United
    Hartlepool United1-1York City
    Hull City2-1Darlington
    Lincoln City4-0Rotherham United
    New Brighton4-0Accrington St (old)
    Rochdale1-1Barrow
    Stockport County2-0Southport
    Wrexham2-1Oldham Athletic
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot1-1Northampton Town
    Brighton and Hove A3-2Notts County
    Bristol City1-0Bournemouth
    Exeter City3-0Norwich City
    Ipswich Town1-1Torquay United
    Leyton Orient3-1Mansfield Town
    Port Vale0-4Cardiff City
    Queens Park Rangers0-2Bristol Rovers
    Southend United2-0Swindon Town
    Walsall2-2Reading
    Watford1-0Crystal Palace
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Heart of Midlothian2-1Clyde
    Partick Thistle1-3Kilmarnock
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Queen's Park0-6Morton
    St Mirren0-4Rangers
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Celtic1-1Hibernian
    Hamilton Academical3-0Third Lanark
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Falkirk0-1Aberdeen
    Queen of the South4-3Motherwell
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    East Fife7-0Dunfermline Athletic
    St Johnstone1-0Alloa Athletic
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Dundee3-0Raith Rovers
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Cowdenbeath4-1Dundee United
    Dumbarton8-0Arbroath
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Ayr United4-3Albion Rovers