» Results on Saturday 26th October 1946

October 1946

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr MayJun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
123 45 6
7 89 101112 13
141516171819 20
21222324 2526 27
28293031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 26th October 1946
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Bolton Wanderers1-1Blackpool
    Charlton Athletic4-1Everton
    Chelsea2-1Arsenal
    Grimsby Town3-2Portsmouth
    Leeds United0-1Blackburn Rovers
    Liverpool1-0Brentford
    Manchester United0-3Sunderland
    Middlesbrough4-1Huddersfield Town
    Preston North End3-1Aston Villa
    Sheffield United3-2Derby County
    Stoke City0-3Wolverhampton Wndrs
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley4-0Bury
    Birmingham City4-0Millwall
    Burnley2-0Fulham
    Coventry City1-1Chesterfield
    Newcastle United3-2Manchester City
    Newport County1-3Luton Town
    Nottingham Forest2-0Leicester City
    Southampton5-1Plymouth Argyle
    Swansea City2-1West Ham United
    Tottenham Hotspur2-0Sheffield Wednesday
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Bradford Park Avenue
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)2-3Crewe Alexandra
    Barrow1-3Lincoln City
    Bradford City5-1Southport
    Carlisle United5-1Hartlepool United
    Doncaster Rovers2-0Tranmere Rovers
    Halifax Town2-1Gateshead
    New Brighton1-5Hull City
    Oldham Athletic0-1Rotherham United
    Rochdale3-0Darlington
    Stockport County0-3Chester City
    Wrexham3-1York City
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bristol Rovers0-2Bournemouth
    Crystal Palace1-2Port Vale
    Ipswich Town1-2Northampton Town
    Leyton Orient1-3Notts County
    Mansfield Town1-1Swindon Town
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Norwich City
    Reading4-0Exeter City
    Southend United0-2Cardiff City
    Torquay United2-3Bristol City
    Walsall1-1Brighton and Hove A
    Watford4-1Aldershot
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Heart of Midlothian1-1Partick Thistle
    Kilmarnock1-2Clyde
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Morton0-2Rangers
    St Mirren2-0Queen's Park
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Celtic3-1Hamilton Academical
    Third Lanark1-2Hibernian
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Falkirk2-1Queen of the South
    Motherwell3-0Aberdeen
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Alloa Athletic2-1Dunfermline Athletic
    East Fife3-0St Johnstone
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Raith Rovers2-4Stenhousemuir
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Cowdenbeath2-3Dumbarton
    Dundee United2-1Arbroath
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Airdrieonians (old)3-0Ayr United