» Results on Saturday 10th January 1948

January 1948

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 678910 11
121314151617 18
192021222324 25
262728293031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 10th January 1948
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Carlisle United2-5Lincoln City
    Darlington4-1Halifax Town
    Gateshead5-0Rochdale
    Hartlepool United1-0New Brighton
    Tranmere Rovers2-3Wrexham
    York City3-3Bradford City
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot0-1Ipswich Town
    Port Vale3-0Leyton Orient
    Watford1-2Newport County
    English FA Cup Third Round
    Arsenal0-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Aston Villa4-6Manchester United
    Birmingham City0-2Notts County
    Blackburn Rovers0-0West Ham Unitedaet
    Blackpool4-0Leeds United
    Bolton Wanderers0-2Tottenham Hotspuraet
    Bournemouth1-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Bristol Rovers3-0Swansea City
    Burnley0-2Swindon Town
    Cardiff City1-2Sheffield Wednesdayaet
    Charlton Athletic2-1Newcastle United
    Chelsea5-0Barrow
    Colchester United1-0Huddersfield Town
    Coventry City2-1Walsall
    Crewe Alexandra3-1Sheffield United
    Crystal Palace0-1Chester City
    Derby County2-0Chesterfield
    Fulham2-0Doncaster Rovers
    Gillingham1-1Queens Park Rangersaet
    Grimsby Town1-4Everton
    Hull City1-3Middlesbrough
    Leicester City1-0Bury
    Liverpool4-1Nottingham Forest
    Manchester City2-1Barnsley
    Mansfield Town2-4Stoke City
    Millwall1-2Preston North End
    Plymouth Argyle2-4Luton Town
    Portsmouth4-1Brighton and Hove A
    Rotherham United0-3Brentford
    Southampton1-0Sunderland
    Stockport County3-0Torquay United
    West Bromwich Albion2-0Reading
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Celtic1-0Aberdeen
    Dundee7-0Clyde
    Falkirk1-5Rangers
    Hibernian4-0Queen's Park
    Motherwell3-1Queen of the South
    Partick Thistle1-2Morton
    St Mirren2-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Third Lanark4-1Heart of Midlothian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers2-0Leith Athletic
    Alloa Athletic4-4Ayr United
    Arbroath6-0Dundee United
    Cowdenbeath1-1Raith Rovers
    Dumbarton0-4Hamilton Academical
    East Fife4-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Kilmarnock7-2Stenhousemuir
    Stirling Albion4-4St Johnstone