» Results on Saturday 24th January 1948

January 1948

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 678910 11
121314151617 18
192021222324 25
262728293031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 24th January 1948
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Sunderland1-2Bolton Wanderers
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bury1-1Barnsley
    Leeds United3-1Newcastle United
    West Ham United2-1Doncaster Rovers
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Carlisle United0-0Hull City
    Darlington3-1New Brighton
    Gateshead3-2Southport
    Hartlepool United1-2Lincoln City
    Mansfield Town1-0Barrow
    Oldham Athletic1-1Halifax Town
    Tranmere Rovers4-1Rochdale
    York City1-1Wrexham
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot1-2Reading
    Brighton and Hove A4-1Ipswich Town
    Crystal Palace2-3Walsall
    Northampton Town0-4Bristol City
    Norwich City0-1Bournemouth
    Port Vale4-1Newport County
    Southend United1-1Watford
    Torquay United0-1Leyton Orient
    English FA Cup Fourth Round
    Blackpool4-0Chester City
    Brentford1-2Middlesbrough
    Charlton Athletic3-0Stockport County
    Colchester United3-2Bradford Park Avenue
    Crewe Alexandra0-3Derby County
    Fulham5-2Bristol Rovers
    Leicester City2-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Luton Town3-2Coventry City
    Manchester City2-0Chelseaaet
    Manchester United3-0Liverpool(n)
    Portsmouth1-3Preston North End
    Queens Park Rangers3-0Stoke City
    Southampton3-2Blackburn Rovers
    Swindon Town1-0Notts County
    Tottenham Hotspur3-1West Bromwich Albion
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-1Evertonaet
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Celtic1-2Partick Thistle
    Clyde2-0Queen's Park
    Third Lanark2-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Dumbarton5-1Leith Athletic
    St Johnstone5-2Alloa Athletic
    Stirling Albion3-1Dundee United
    Scottish FA Cup First Round
    Albion Rovers0-2Hibernian
    Arbroath9-1Babcock and Wilcox
    Ayr United1-2Morton
    Berwick Rangers2-4Cowdenbeath
    Dundee2-4Heart of Midlothian
    East Fife2-0Kilmarnock
    Inverness Caledonian1-6Falkirk
    Motherwell2-2Hamilton Academicalaet
    Queen of the South1-0Stenhousemuir
    St Mirren8-0Shawfield Amateurs
    Stranraer0-1Rangers