» Results on Saturday 28th February 1948

February 1948

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
234567 8
91011121314 15
1617181920 21 22
232425262728 29
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 28th February 1948
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Aston Villa4-2Arsenal
    Blackburn Rovers2-0Stoke City
    Huddersfield Town1-2Bolton Wanderers
    Sunderland1-1Sheffield United
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-0Charlton Athletic
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue1-1Brentford
    Bury0-0Coventry City
    Chesterfield0-3Birmingham City
    Doncaster Rovers3-0Leeds United
    Luton Town1-1Cardiff City
    Millwall1-1West Bromwich Albion
    Nottingham Forest1-0Leicester City
    Sheffield Wednesday1-1Plymouth Argyle
    West Ham United0-2Newcastle United
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Carlisle United1-2Bradford City
    Chester City4-1Wrexham
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Barrow
    Darlington1-3Lincoln City
    Gateshead4-2Accrington St (old)
    Hartlepool United3-1Hull City
    Mansfield Town3-1Halifax Town
    Oldham Athletic3-0New Brighton
    Rotherham United4-1Stockport County
    Tranmere Rovers2-2Southport
    York City0-0Rochdale
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot0-0Leyton Orient
    Bristol Rovers2-3Reading
    Crystal Palace1-2Exeter City
    Northampton Town2-1Walsall
    Norwich City2-3Bristol City
    Port Vale1-2Notts County
    Swindon Town0-0Southend United
    Torquay United4-1Newport County
    English FA Cup Sixth Round
    Manchester United4-1Preston North End
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Derby Countyaet
    Southampton0-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen3-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Heart of Midlothian3-0Morton
    Motherwell2-0Partick Thistle
    Rangers2-3Queen of the South
    St Mirren4-1Dundee
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers5-3Dumbarton
    Alloa Athletic3-1Arbroath
    Ayr United0-0Hamilton Academical
    Cowdenbeath5-2Stirling Albion
    Dundee United0-4Dunfermline Athletic
    East Fife1-3Kilmarnock
    Leith Athletic1-1Raith Rovers
    St Johnstone2-2Stenhousemuir