» Results on Saturday 13th March 1948

March 1948

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3 4 5 6 7
89 1011 1213 14
15 16 17 18 1920 21
22 23242526 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 13th March 1948
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Blackburn Rovers1-0Portsmouth
    Chelsea3-0Charlton Athletic
    Everton0-2Arsenal
    Grimsby Town0-0Stoke City
    Huddersfield Town2-1Middlesbrough
    Manchester City4-1Burnley
    Sunderland0-2Preston North End
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-1Sheffield United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue3-1Leeds United
    Bury1-1Birmingham City
    Cardiff City3-0Leicester City
    Chesterfield1-1Barnsley
    Doncaster Rovers0-0Coventry City
    Millwall2-0Plymouth Argyle
    Nottingham Forest0-2Fulham
    Southampton4-2Newcastle United
    West Ham United0-2West Bromwich Albion
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Carlisle United1-2Wrexham
    Chester City2-1Rochdale
    Crewe Alexandra0-1Halifax Town
    Darlington2-0Hull City
    Gateshead1-1Stockport County
    Hartlepool United0-2Bradford City
    Mansfield Town5-0New Brighton
    Oldham Athletic0-0Lincoln City
    Rotherham United0-0Barrow
    Tranmere Rovers0-1Accrington St (old)
    York City3-3Southport
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot1-2Newport County
    Brighton and Hove A2-0Reading
    Bristol Rovers0-2Leyton Orient
    Crystal Palace0-0Southend United
    Northampton Town3-1Exeter City
    Norwich City1-0Walsall
    Port Vale2-1Bournemouth
    Queens Park Rangers2-0Ipswich Town
    Swindon Town1-0Swansea City
    Torquay United2-2Notts County
    Watford1-1Bristol City
    English FA Cup Semi-Final
    Blackpool3-1Tottenham Hotspur(n) aet
    Manchester United3-1Derby County(n)
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-3Clyde
    Celtic0-0St Mirren
    Dundee2-0Motherwell
    Hibernian2-0Falkirk
    Morton0-1Rangers
    Partick Thistle2-2Third Lanark
    Queen of the South0-1Heart of Midlothian
    Queen's Park3-1Aberdeen
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath3-1Cowdenbeath
    Dumbarton2-4East Fife
    Dunfermline Athletic4-3St Johnstone
    Hamilton Academical6-0Dundee United
    Kilmarnock1-4Albion Rovers
    Raith Rovers2-0Ayr United
    Stenhousemuir2-2Leith Athletic
    Stirling Albion0-1Alloa Athletic
    CCCF Championship Final Round Group
    Guatemala1-1El Salvador