» Results on Saturday 26th August 1950

August 1950

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
123456
789101112 13
1415 16 171819 20
21 22 23 24 2526 27
28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 26th August 1950
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Blackpool0-0Charlton Athletic
    Bolton Wanderers1-0Manchester United
    Derby County4-2Aston Villa
    Fulham2-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Huddersfield Town2-1Portsmouth
    Liverpool4-0Sunderland
    Middlesbrough3-0Chelsea
    Newcastle United1-1Everton
    Sheffield Wednesday0-1Burnley
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Stoke City
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City1-1Grimsby Town
    Blackburn Rovers1-0Luton Town
    Brentford1-2Leeds United
    Cardiff City2-0Notts County
    Chesterfield1-2Barnsley
    Coventry City1-0Preston North End
    Doncaster Rovers3-0West Ham United
    Hull City2-1Swansea City
    Leicester City6-2Queens Park Rangers
    Manchester City5-1Bury
    Southampton1-0Sheffield United
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)3-1Southport
    Barrow2-1Oldham Athletic
    Bradford City2-0Halifax Town
    Carlisle United3-1Tranmere Rovers
    Chester City3-1Darlington
    Crewe Alexandra0-1Gateshead
    Mansfield Town1-1Scunthorpe United
    New Brighton1-0Hartlepool United
    Rochdale1-1Stockport County
    Rotherham United5-0Wrexham
    Shrewsbury Town1-2Lincoln City
    York City1-3Bradford Park Avenue
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot0-0Brighton and Hove A
    Bristol City2-0Gillingham
    Colchester United0-0Bristol Rovers
    Ipswich Town2-0Plymouth Argyle
    Leyton Orient2-0Reading
    Millwall3-0Bournemouth
    Nottingham Forest4-2Norwich City
    Port Vale0-3Northampton Town
    Swindon Town2-0Crystal Palace
    Torquay United3-4Newport County
    Walsall1-2Southend United
    Watford1-2Exeter City
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    East Fife1-1Celtic
    Third Lanark1-0Raith Rovers
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Dundee0-2Hibernian
    St Mirren2-0Falkirk
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Airdrieonians (old)2-6Motherwell
    Heart of Midlothian2-0Partick Thistle
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Clyde4-1Aberdeen
    Rangers6-1Morton
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Ayr United3-0Dumbarton
    Dunfermline Athletic5-4Kilmarnock
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    St Johnstone2-2Cowdenbeath
    Stenhousemuir3-2Dundee United
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Hamilton Academical1-1Queen of the South
    Stirling Albion2-2Queen's Park
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Arbroath1-0Albion Rovers
    Forfar Athletic3-1Alloa Athletic