» Results on Saturday 2nd September 1950

September 1950

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3
4 5 6 7 89 10
11 12 13 14 1516 17
18 19 20 21 2223 24
2526 27 282930
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 2nd September 1950
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal3-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Aston Villa1-1Liverpool
    Charlton Athletic1-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Chelsea1-2Huddersfield Town
    Everton0-3West Bromwich Albion
    Manchester United1-0Blackpool
    Portsmouth0-0Newcastle United
    Stoke City4-1Derby County
    Wolverhampton Wndrs7-1Bolton Wanderers
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bury1-0Coventry City
    Chesterfield1-0Leicester City
    Hull City2-1Grimsby Town
    Leeds United0-1Blackburn Rovers
    Luton Town0-1Southampton
    Notts County0-1Birmingham City
    Preston North End1-1Cardiff City
    Queens Park Rangers1-2Manchester City
    Sheffield United0-2Barnsley
    Swansea City2-2Doncaster Rovers
    West Ham United1-2Brentford
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue0-2Carlisle United
    Darlington2-1Shrewsbury Town
    Gateshead4-0New Brighton
    Halifax Town1-1Rochdale
    Hartlepool United1-1Bradford City
    Mansfield Town1-1Lincoln City
    Oldham Athletic2-2York City
    Scunthorpe United0-0Rotherham United
    Southport2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Stockport County0-3Chester City
    Tranmere Rovers1-1Accrington St (old)
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Swindon Town
    Bristol City1-0Bristol Rovers
    Crystal Palace1-3Colchester United
    Exeter City1-0Walsall
    Newport County7-0Aldershot
    Northampton Town2-2Nottingham Forest
    Norwich City1-1Torquay United
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Port Vale
    Reading2-0Ipswich Town
    Southend United0-1Leyton Orient
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Raith Rovers2-2Celtic
    Third Lanark3-3East Fife
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    St Mirren3-1Dundee
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Airdrieonians (old)1-3Heart of Midlothian
    Partick Thistle2-3Motherwell
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Dunfermline Athletic2-5Ayr United
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Dundee United4-1Cowdenbeath
    Stenhousemuir1-2St Johnstone
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Hamilton Academical3-0Stirling Albion
    Queen of the South4-3Queen's Park
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Alloa Athletic2-2Albion Rovers
    Forfar Athletic4-1Arbroath